Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have a corn in my foot and it its very painful, I can not walk :(

Asked by chiropody

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

libra

you need to get it cut out professionally by a chiropodist or foot health practitioner...

Answer Comments

chiropody

Many thanks, I went to the chiropodist yesterday and my life is wonderful now :)

Other answers (2)

Kirsty1972

Please do not use the over the counter plasters.
They contain salicylic acid and will kill the healthy tissue.
Do u have any medical conditions?

Answer Comments

chiropody

Thank you, I went to the chiropodist yesterday and she cut out :)

Vickieminx1

Defiantly go to the chropodist they will hopefully sort this for you, try not to attempt to do it yourself you will make it worse

Related Offers

Chiropody View
£20.00

Chiropody Treatments at Beautymed Birmingham

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Chiropody Treatments View
£20.00
Love Verucca NOT View
44% OFF
£250.00
Chiropody View
£35.00
Nail Trim View
33% OFF
£10.00
Biomechanical Examination View
33% OFF
£40.00
Chiropody View
£33.00
Luxury Chiropody treatment View
£30.00
Medical Pedicure View
£30.00
Low Level Laser Therapy View
£35.00
Plantar Fasciitis treatment View
£35.00
Ingrown Toenail Brace View
£35.00
Toenail Replacement View
£25.00