Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hi, I'm a type II diabetic and have stubborn fat deposits around my mid-section. Would Hypoxy help?

Asked by GillianG

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MyBodyCentre

We have 3 types of treatment that could help you we have Laser Lipo, Ultrasound and RF. vacuum more information can be found on our website

Sources: mybodycentre.com

Other answers (6)

lirio

Hi
I got laser lipo, ultrasound, RF frequence and I do limphatic massage and you get 10 minutes free power plate.
Laser lipo bromley

Sources: Http://http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/laserlipo.html

Leech-therapist

DIABETES and HIRUDOTHERAPY


DIABETESE 2 - IS NOT A BLOOD SUGAR DISEASE.

Type 2 diabetes is a disease
CAUSED by INSULIN RESISTANCE and could be regulated
BY YOUR DIET ALONG with HIRUDOTHERAPY TREATMENTS.



Diet: restrict or eliminate sugars (particularly fructose), grains (even organic!) and starchy carbs like potatoes, breads, rice and cereals.

"... Conventional treatments, on the other hand, are focused on fixing the symptom of elevated blood sugar, while raising insulin levels, RATHER THAN ON UNDERLYING DISEASE:
METABOLIC MISCOMMUNICATION!"

Detoxification through hirudotherapy: 1). stimulates liver and pancreas to regulate the insulin level on its own!; 2). improves your metabolism.
The presence of the substances in leech saliva that lower blood sugar levels and improve pancreatic functionality contribute to the treatment of diabetes and the complications associated with it.

Contact Clinic of Holistic Medicine ltd, specialist and practicioner, Aleksandra Bogatyriova, by mob.no. +447577163133 and book an appointment. if You are in London- she can come by your address.
SPEED UP! SAVE YOUR FEET!

Sources: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xUL8h61Tino

Answer Comments

ALAMEDHIRUDOTHERAPY

Hello Aleksandra Bogatyriova - it is wonderful that you represent hirudotherapy in London. However, IT IS NOT ONLY UNPROFESSIONAL BUT IT IS ILLEGAL TO COPY & PASTE SOMEBODY ELSE'S WORK FROM THE WEBSITE. IF YOU DECIDED TO PLACE MY INTELECTUAL PROPERTY WITHOUT MY PERMISSION AT LEAST USE A QUOTATIONS WITH APPOPRIATE CREDIT TO IT!
THIS IS FIRST WORNING. PLEASE IMMEDIETALY TAKE THIS OFF AND ALL OTHER HIRUDOTHERAPY RELATED INFORMATION COPIED FROM MY WEBSITES, OTHERWISE YOU WILL HEAR FROM MY ATTORNEY.
Thank you for your attention.
Best regards,
Alicja Kolyszko
President of Academy of Hirudotherapy
Las Vegas, NV USA
702-883-5343
office@academyofhirudotherapy.org
http://www.amazingleeches.com
http://www.academyofhirudotherapy.org

Health1

Hi there! I have about 4-5 friends that have had amazing results by dealing with the cause of diabetes. If you are interested and would like to know more please call 01582 966464. Regards Karen

Health1

Hi there! I have about 4-5 friends that have had amazing results by dealing with the cause of diabetes. If you are interested and would like to know more please call 01582 966464. Regards Karen

conan1976

hi there
yes is so common place for fat to deposit.ofcourse i can help!
1.need dropped calories in dayly diet
2.small porsion of food 5-6 time a day.bou 300 cal a porsion
3.cario work out bou 30 min a day on empty belly
4.use best fat burning supplements to help incrase energy n body temperature

let me know if want more help

cheers

tom

Mileytipton

The type 2 diabetes incidences are rapidly growing worldwide. There are many evidences that show genetic and environmental both factors playing an important role in the pathogenesis of T2DM. Obesity is considered as one of great risk factor in diabetes. However, the role of abdominal fat in the growth of T2DM is contentious. In type 2 diabetes, our body resists the effects of insulin, thus in order to maintain good health, frequent use of diabetes monitor like http://www.ilexmedical.com/products.php?id=43 to check blood glucose level , regular exercise and healthy diet is very important.

Related Offers

Back, Neck and Shoulder Massage View
36% OFF
£19.00

Hot Stone Massage at Nail Garden and SPA

Brighton, Brighton and Hove
Hot Stone Massage View
26% OFF
£55.00
Full Body 2 hrs Massage View
£95.00
Body Toning View
75% OFF
£11.25
Exotic Moroccan Mud & Hammam Scrub View
62% OFF
£49.00
2 for 1 Moroccan Rasul View
50% OFF
£59.50
Mandarin Full Body Scrub View
20% OFF
£39.00
Citrus and Spice Full Body Treatment View
19% OFF
£79.50
Spa Therapeutic Full Body Massage View
16% OFF
£49.00
Deep Tissue ESPA Back Massage View
£47.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Under Arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Hollywood wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian Hot Wax & Ingrow Hair Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£49.00

Eyebrows at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Eyebrows View
50% OFF
£8.00
Ingrowing hair treatment View
50% OFF
£5.00
Upper lip or Chin wax View
50% OFF
£4.00

Under Arms at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Under Arms View
50% OFF
£15.00

Shoulders at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Shoulders View
50% OFF
£12.00
Luxury Hollywood Wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Top leg View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Hollywood Hot Wax View
50% OFF
£30.00
Brazilian Luxury Hot Wax View
50% OFF
£30.00

Chest at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Chest View
50% OFF
£30.00

Back at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Back View
50% OFF
£30.00

Arms at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Arms View
50% OFF
£30.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & under arms View
50% OFF
£28.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Full leg View
50% OFF
£49.00

Full legs at Wax Angelsz

Clapham Junction, London
Full legs View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Brazilian wax & Bottom leg View
50% OFF
£40.00
The Hospital prep Hollywood & Top legs Wax View
50% OFF
£50.00
body polish View
£50.00
Body Toning Treatment View
50% OFF
£25.00

Body Massage at Prestige Beauty

West Hampstead, London
Body Massage View
£40.00
Swedish body massage View
£60.00
Hot Stone Therapy Massage View
£30.00