The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Are there any Bowen Technique centres near Barnes South West London?

Asked by PaolaEnergya

3 answers

Looking for Bowen centre in SW London thanks

Bowen Technique

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community


Are you looking to receive a treatment? Or learn the method so wanting a school?

If you are looking for a treatment I do Bowen from
balham or wimbledon locations. Let me know what suits you.
My email is My phone number is 07748 496287 happy to answer any questions you might have.


Other answers (2)


why not try the ECBS Bowen Register



Answer Comments


Not all bowen therapists are on the register though! It depends on whether they have paid to be on there or not!


It was a contact of mine who needed the info, I've passed it on, thank you


I am not aware of any Bowen practitioner in Barnes, which is not to say that there isn't one. However, I am based at Parsons Green, Fulham which is pretty close by and I have treated people from the East Putney/Barnes area in the past. If you would like to know more, please contact me via e-mail at catherine or by telephone on 020 7731 4720. You could also check the Bowtech website.

If you are looking to train in the Bowen Technique, there are training courses with Nicola Hok, who is a Bowtech instructor in Hammersmith.

All the best


Answer Comments


I would personally recommend ECBS to learn the Bowen Technique, having been taught by a trainer who did both courses and loved ECBS so much she became a trainer there, it seemed the obvious choice to me!


One of my contacts asked me if I knew a practitioner, I have passed this on, thank you

Related Offers

Bowen Technique at Holistic Health Clinic

Preston Park, Brighton and Hove
Bowen Technique View
Bowen Technique View
Bowen Technique View
25% OFF
Bowen Technique View
Bowen Technique View

Bowen Technique at Paulastherapies

Shepton Mallet, Somerset
Bowen Technique View
Bowen Therapy View
Bowen Technique View