Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Non-surgical nose job using dermal fillers?

Asked by yogibrrr

4 answers

I had a bad nose job when I was 19 leaving me with a crooked nose. Have heard about dermal fillers being injected into the nose to smooth out bumps and imbalances and I think this would be perfect for my needs. Has anyone else had this? And could you recommend a good specialist? Thanks !

Treatments:
Cosmetic Surgery, Rhinoplasty, Cosmetic Injectables, Dermal Fillers

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

RegNurse

Yes - you can have dermal fillers in the nose, they last between 6months and a year plus - depending on the type of filler used. There's more info about fillers on my website if you would like to explore more: http://www.indulgencebeauty.me.uk Finding a good practitioner with experience is essential - best to ask how long they have specialised in doing aesthetics and what products they use.

Other answers (3)

freshfacebotox

Hello, yes Dermal Fillers can be used to treat the problem you have. There is plenty of information on the Internet with lots of details on the procedure and before and after pictures. My advice to you would be to do some research so that can help you make a definite decision that this is the treatment that would suit your needs.

Hope this helps!

Frsshfacebotox.co

Zamzam

Air aesthetics in Henley in Arden. Works a treat and Dr Oliver is lovely.

ranii

i have dark circles under eyes want to have filler plz tell me the price

Related Offers

Eye Filler & Mask Treatment View
40% OFF
£30.00
Lip Fillers View
20% OFF
£200.00
Lip Enhancement View
25% OFF
£150.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
49% OFF
£50.00
Cheek Enhancement View
80% OFF
£10.00
Wrinkle Relaxing Injections View
52% OFF
£120.00
Under Eye Dermal Fillers View
46% OFF
£160.00
Vita Flush & Skin Whitening View
40% OFF
£150.00
Dermal Fillers (3ml) View
42% OFF
£550.00
Keloid Scar Treatment View
50% OFF
£199.00
Collagen Boosting Treatment for Deep Lines View
42% OFF
£200.00
Dermal Filler Complications Treatment View
37% OFF
£220.00
Calf/Face Slimming Injections View
36% OFF
£350.00
Skin Lightening & Hydration Treatment View
35% OFF
£225.00
Dissolving  Dermal Filler Procedures View
33% OFF
£199.00
Ladies' Intimate Area Rejuvenation (2ml) View
33% OFF
£660.00
Dermal Fillers for Nose/Chin Correction View
28% OFF
£200.00
Skin Restoration for Hand or Decollete View
23% OFF
£345.00
Collagen Injectables View
16% OFF
£250.00
Collagen Stimulation (3ml) View
12% OFF
£280.00
Mesotherapy for Face View
50% OFF
£65.00
Dermal Fillers View
52% OFF
£120.00
Dermal Fillers/Enhancers View
45% OFF
£220.00
Jawline Treatment- Jowl View
33% OFF
£300.00
Nefertiti Face Lift View
33% OFF
£300.00
Lip Augmentation Fillers View
23% OFF
£230.00

Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) at Relax Beauty & Massage

Brighton City Centre, Brighton and Hove
Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) View
24% OFF
£165.00
Facial Fillers View
12% OFF
£350.00
Lip Fillers View
21% OFF
£250.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
20% OFF
£200.00
Facial Sculpting View
20% OFF
£800.00
Jawline Slimming View
20% OFF
£400.00
Eyebrow Lift View
16% OFF
£250.00
Dermal Fillers View
20% OFF
£200.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
16% OFF
£150.00
Chin Augmentation View
15% OFF
£25.50
Lip Enhancement View
15% OFF
£25.50
Nasolobial Folds View
15% OFF
£25.50
Marionette Lines View
15% OFF
£25.50
Frown Lines View
15% OFF
£25.50