Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I would like to purchase a hot stones kit. Any recommendations?

Asked by Shanthi-Holistics

7 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SharonsMassageTherapy

I bought my hot stones via https://www.physique.co.uk. Hope that helps.

Other answers (6)

theguru

Hi,
I got my stone kit from Ellisons in Coventry. That was about 6 years ago and still going strong.

Sources: http://www.ellisons.co.uk

Emmastalker68

I got mine off an ebay shop-lovely big set, nice stones in a bamboo box. They actually came free with my large hot stone heater. I paid £110 for full set including delivery. Both came from the UK

ianh67

mine is for sale if you want it heater, stones the lot i am in solihull

Sources: http://www.caduceus.vpweb.co.uk

TouchBaseMassage

Have a look on ebay, there are some good deals, I bought the naturally formed ones from buyer bodyworkzone and it came with the heater and I am impressed with them. Also came with 7 chakra stones which was a nice addition :)

Sources: http://stores.ebay.co.uk/BodyWorkZone

CityMarshall

I also bought mine through Physique and am very happy with it.
Note that their 6 quart tank might prove too small for you - by all means buy a 12 quart tank!
Their 60 piece stone kit is superb value!

Ellisons are doing a 20% discount on theirs, making it more affordable.

vipin

i need a hot stone for my own spa in indore

Sources: vip_nyati@hotmail.com

Related Offers

Hot Stone Massage View
15% OFF
£55.00
Hot Stone Full Body Massage View
20% OFF
£56.00
Hot Stone Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Ladies' Hot Stone Massage View
52% OFF
£40.00
Men's Hot Stone Massage View
52% OFF
£40.00
Hot Stone Massage View
50% OFF
£42.50
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Hot Stone Massage View
15% OFF
£43.35
Hot Stone Massage View
£25.00
Aroma Stone Massage View
20% OFF
£59.99
Blissful Stone Therapy Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Stone Therapy Pure Bliss  View
£159.00
Hot Stone Massage View
25% OFF
£30.00
Hot Stone Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00

Hot Stone Massage at AF Beauty Kingston

Kingston Upon Thames, London
Hot Stone Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00

Hot Stone Massage at AF Beauty Kingston

Kingston Upon Thames, London
Hot Stone Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Hot stones massage View
27% OFF
£40.00