Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where to buy the best original thai herbal compresses in London or in the UK?

Asked by MassageTherapyLondonThai 4 years ago

6 answers

I use to have thai compresses from thailand, but now need some urgently in London. Within weeks I should have a new largish delivery and will be able to share with interested massage therapists

Treatments:
Herbal Compress Massage, Thai Luk Pra Kob Massage, Thai Massage, Thai Foot Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

paultucker 4 years ago

Hello - we keep these in stock and have 3 packs of 2 Thai herbal compresses left, plus one pack of 2 facial compresses. We are less than 2 mins walk from Lewes Railway station, which is an hour from Victoria.
The large packs are just £9.95 for 2, and the small facial ones are £7.95.
Pleae let me know on 01273 470955 if you'd like us to keep them aside for you.

Sources: http://www.equilibrium-clinic.com/

Other answers (5)

Answer Comments

MassageTherapyLondonThai 4 years ago

I have read on forums, that those from ellisons are 75% filled with clay and doesn't have therapeutic effect of medicinal herbs, like those original ones from thailand. I would rather avoid "thai style" made in the UK and insted go for "made in thailand".

Thanx all for help, now I got my new delivery - big ones 170g for some 4gbp

chez9 1 year ago

Where did you order it from? And your right! The thai compress from ellisons are not good or smell very nice either,
Thanks in advance

chez9 1 year ago

Where did you order it from? And your right! The thai compress from ellisons are not good or smell very nice either,
Thanks in advance

chez9 1 year ago

Where did you order it from? And your right! The thai compress from ellisons are not good or smell very nice either,
Thanks in advance

Siamthai-1 4 years ago

Dear MassageTherapyLondonThai,

I don't have any connections in the UK nor London.

I usualy get my thing directly from Thailand.

Sorry I cannot help you.

Kind regards

Siam Thaimassage

Answer Comments

a-Robert 4 years ago

We sell them at Integrated Body Dynamics 0208 347 0888 £10 each, small facial once £5 each

Zoe-01 4 years ago

Hi,

I am trainer in Thai Compress massage, we also stock Thai Herbal Compresses in the UK,
they are imported from Thailand so are the real deal. I have emailed Fran to let her know that you may be in contact but her is here email address and link to the website
Contactme@shenmantra.com
http://www.shenmantra.com/emporium/

Hope this helps,

Zoe Kaplinsky

Sources: http://www.serenebeingmassage.co.uk

CityMarshall 3 years ago

I am very happy to recommend Ellisons herbal compress bags.
They cost about £2 or £3 each and they do free delivery for orders over £50.
I lived in Thailand for years, and these are perfectly authentic!

Sources: http://www.ellisons.co.uk/Store/Product/6414.aspx

MassageTrainingScotland 6 months ago

HI there, I hope you got your compresses! Do you have any compresses from Thailand to share? I am in the same position you were in, and also don;t want to order from unknown source, usually I would make them myself but the wholesaler is out of several herbs that I need.

Related Offers

Traditional Thai Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Thai Tailor Made Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Thai Foot Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Thai Herbal Compress Massage View
37% OFF
£47.00
Couples Thai  Massage View
40% OFF
£78.00
Winter Couple Massage View
40% OFF
£78.00
Thai Wat Po Foot massage View
25% OFF
£45.00
Any Massage with Thai Foot Massage View
40% OFF
£45.00
7 step Facial Therapy with any Massage View
27% OFF
£65.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
30% OFF
£80.00
Very Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
26% OFF
£95.00
Traditional Whole Body Thai Oil Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Traditional Thai Yoga Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Any Massage plus exfoliating Back Scrub View
14% OFF
£43.00

Gift - For Her at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Gift - For Her View
£55.00
Thai Massage View
20% OFF
£40.80
Thai Foot Spa View
20% OFF
£40.80
Herbal Compress Massage View
20% OFF
£40.80
Thai Massage View
£25.00
Thai Massage View
50% OFF
£39.00
Herbal Hot Compress Therapy View
22% OFF
£35.00
Thai Massage with Complementary Thai Herbal Tea View
30% OFF
£45.00
Thai Massage and The Royal Zen Facial - 2.5 Hrs View
20% OFF
£160.00
Thai Massage and Facial (Reflexology and Mask) - 2 Hrs View
16% OFF
£125.00

Thai Massage at Zen Thai Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Thai Massage View
£40.00
Thai Herbal Compress Massage Therapy View
£60.00
Zen Couples VIP Spa Session - 4 Hours Per Person View
11% OFF
£400.00
Thai Massage View
40% OFF
£29.00