Tattoo Removal
in England
Any Date
Tattoo removal
340 venues offering:

tattoo removal in England

Skinoza Clinic - Orpington

5.0
994 reviews
Bromley Museum, London
Show on map
Off peak
Laser Tattoo Removal 15 mins - 45 mins
from £22.50
save up to 10%
Tomorrow:
11:00
11:20
11:25
Patch test for Laser Tattoo Removal 15 mins
£25
Tomorrow:
11:00
11:20
11:25
Laser Tattoo removal - Full Sleeve - 3 sessions 15 mins
£540
Tomorrow:
11:00
11:20
11:25
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM8:00PM
TueTuesday
9:00AM8:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM8:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM8:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM7:00PM
SunSunday
11:00AM6:00PM

Skinoza Clinic, Orpington, Kent was established in 2012 offering a wide range of treatments, procedures and professional products for various body and skin conditions, from unwanted tattoos to uneven pigmentation and premature signs of ageing. Their specialist treatments range from Laser Tattoo Removal and Laser Hair Removal to Obagi Dermal Peel, Green Peel and Botulinum Toxin, as well as 3D Lipo (a powerful three-dimensional non-surgical alternative to liposuction).

Nearest public transport:

The clinic is just a 20-minute walk away from Orpington station, with plenty of bus routes in the area.

The team:

The intimate team is comprised of clinic-registered therapists, consultants and GMC-registered doctors, who have many years of experience in cosmetic medicine and the beauty and skin-care industry. They are qualified to very high standards in performing laser and medical-grade skin treatments.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Professional, clean and welcoming.
  • Specialises in: Laser and medical-grade skin treatments.

Renee Beauty Bar

4.9
450 reviews
Dane Road, Trafford
Show on map
Eybrow tattoo removal1 hr - 1 hr 30 mins
from £69
Tomorrow:
13:15
13:45
14:00
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM6:00PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM6:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM6:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM6:00PM
SunSunday
10:00AM6:00PM

Breathe new life into your style with Renee Beauty Bar, Sale. With an abundant range of unmissable services, you should expect high-end treatments and top-name brands from this cornerstone of beauty. Whether you're nuts about nails, need professional makeup artistry for all occasions or you're looking for a beautiful blow-out, this salon has the perfect treatment for you. Open a world of possibilities and book now!

Nearest public transport:

The venue is conveniently situated close to heaps of public transport options, with Chassen Road station being a 49-minute stroll away. Free and paid parking can be found.

The team:

With tons of experience, this skilful technician will bring your visions to reality, as you emerge as the epitome of timeless elegance.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Vibrant, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.
  • Brands and products used: Known for its steadfast commitment to using vegan, organic, natural and cruelty-free products, this salon ensures that each treatment is as eco-conscious as it is nourishing.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.

Vera Nail Studio/Beauty - Hove

4.8
118 reviews
Central Hove, Brighton and Hove
Show on map
Last minute
Tattoo Removal Treatments 30 mins
from £58.65
save up to 15%
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Permanent Makeup Removal with Saline (Brows,Eyeliner,Lip)1 hr 30 mins
from £58.65
save up to 15%
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Permanent Makeup Removal (Brows) with PICO Laser1 hr
from £97.75
save up to 15%
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM7:00PM
TueTuesday
9:00AM7:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM7:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM7:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM7:00PM
SunSunday
10:00AM5:00PM

Vera Beauty Aesthetic, located on George Street in Brighton & Hove, is a first-class establishment where cutting-edge technology meets sophisticated craftsmanship. State-of-the-art features and highly trained professionals deliver a superior beauty experience defined by precision, care, and timeless elegance.

Convenient Public Transport:

The property boasts a convenient location with numerous public transport options, offering seamless access for all beauty enthusiasts.

Team:

The owner is the sole owner of the establishment. With a passion for beauty and a commitment to client satisfaction, they ensure clients feel valued, refreshed, and leave feeling revitalized. Our team also includes a beauty expert and an aesthetician.

Features we liked about the facility:

Atmosphere: First-class, hygienic, and peaceful.

Specialization: A welcoming and comfortable environment is created where clients are valued, respected, and offered comfortable service, along with expert advice and guidance.

Skintastic Aesthetics - Southampton

5.0
58 reviews
Bevois, Southampton
Show on map
Tattoo Removal 20 mins - 1 hr
from £35
28 Sept:
09:30
10:00
10:15
Tattoo Removal - Q-Switched Medical Nd:YAG 30 mins - 40 mins
from £45
28 Sept:
09:30
10:00
10:20
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM5:30PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM8:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM5:30PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM8:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM5:30PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM5:30PM
SunSunday
Closed

Skintastic Aesthetics is a leading aesthetics and laser training academy based near Southampton city centre. With over 15 years of industry experience, the clinic offers a comprehensive range of advanced skin, body, and laser treatments in a luxury, welcoming environment.

Clients benefit from the latest medical-grade technology, ensuring safe, effective, and results-driven procedures across aesthetics, body contouring, and laser services. From hair removal and tattoo removal to skin rejuvenation, fat freezing, EMS sculpt, injectables, and skin boosters, Skintastic Aesthetics delivers treatments tailored to every client’s needs.

The clinic combines a professional, client-centred approach with regulatory compliance and high standards of care, making it a trusted choice for both treatments and accredited training.

Why clients love Skintastic Aesthetics:

  • Over 15 years of expertise in aesthetics and laser treatments
  • Luxury clinic near Southampton city centre
  • Free on-site parking for convenience
  • Complimentary refreshments in a comfortable waiting area
  • The very latest medical technology for safe and effective results

Adore Centre

4.8
1849 reviews
Baker Street, London
Show on map
Tattoo Removal (per session) 20 mins - 35 mins
from £1
23 Sept:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
8:00AM11:45PM
TueTuesday
8:00AM11:45PM
WedWednesday
8:00AM11:45PM
ThuThursday
8:00AM11:45PM
FriFriday
8:00AM11:45PM
SatSaturday
8:00AM11:45PM
SunSunday
8:00AM11:45PM

Adore Centre — Where Beauty Meets Perfection

Immerse yourself in a world of refined elegance at Adore Centre, a premier destination for those who seek nothing less than perfection. With an exceptional range of exclusive services and renowned luxury brands, Adore Centre redefines self-care into an art form. From flawless finishes to transformative treatments, every visit promises an experience beyond compare.

💇‍♀️ Adore Hair Salon

Step into sophistication at Adore Hair Salon, where artistry and innovation intertwine. Indulge in bespoke hair experiences — from precision cuts and dimensional colour to seamless balayage and signature blow-dries. Each appointment is meticulously tailored to your individuality, ensuring you leave feeling radiant, confident, and effortlessly chic.

💎 Adore Clinic

Discover the pinnacle of advanced beauty at Adore Clinic, where science and elegance meet. Our highly trained senior specialist aesthetician delivers exceptional laser hair removal and cutting-edge aesthetic treatments, using state-of-the-art technology to achieve luminous, youthful skin. Experience results-driven care in an atmosphere of ultimate comfort and discretion.

🌸 Adore Spa

Escape into serenity at Adore Spa, a sanctuary devoted to indulgence and rejuvenation. Surrender to the sensual steam of a Moroccan Hammam, the tranquil touch of a Japanese Head Spa, or the transformative glow of a Luxury Hydrafacial. Complement your experience with custom facials, expert waxing and threading, or luxurious lash treatments — each crafted to awaken your inner and outer radiance.

🚇 Location & Access

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Marylebone, Adore Centre is just a one-minute stroll from Baker Street Station, placing beauty and sophistication right at your fingertips.

👩‍🎨 The Team

With years of expertise and an unwavering passion for excellence, Adore’s elite team of stylists, aestheticians, and therapists are dedicated to crafting a personalised journey that celebrates your unique beauty.

What We Love About Adore Centre

  • Atmosphere: Modern, vibrant, and exquisitely refined
  • Specialties: Hair, beauty, aesthetics, and spa rituals
  • Extra Touches: The venue is fully wheelchair accessible, ensuring luxury for everyone

Magic Nails & Beauty

4.8
425 reviews
Upminster Bridge, London
Show on map
Tattoo Laser Removal1 hr
£150
Tomorrow:
09:30
10:00
10:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM7:00PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM7:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM7:00PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM7:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM7:00PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM7:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Magic Nails & Beauty: Your Premier Nail Salon in Upminster

Discover a world of beauty and relaxation at Magic Nails & Beauty, conveniently located just a 3-minute walk from Upminster Station. Our nail salon is your go-to destination for exceptional beauty treatments, offering a comprehensive range of services designed to pamper you from head to toe.

Our Services:

  • Nail Treatments: Indulge in our luxurious manicures and pedicures, featuring the latest innovations like Gel X, BIAB Gel, and Hard Gel Extensions. Whether you prefer classic elegance or trendy nail art, our skilled technicians will create the perfect look for you.
  • Waxing & Threading: Experience smooth, hair-free skin with our professional full body waxing services. We tailor each treatment to your skin type for the best results.
  • Tinting & Eyelash Extensions: Enhance your natural beauty with our eyelash extension services and expert tinting for brows and lashes. Wake up ready to shine every day!
  • Microblading & Brow Services: Achieve flawless brows with our expert microblading techniques,Hair stroke brows, sexy brows designed to give you the perfect arch and definition.
  • Aesthetic Treatments: Elevate your beauty routine with our Botox, filler, lip blush, and eyeliner tattoo services, all administered by our experienced professionals to ensure a natural, youthful appearance.

At Magic Nails & Beauty, we pride ourselves on using the latest products and techniques in the nails and beauty industry, all while maintaining a relaxing and inviting atmosphere. With convenient parking options nearby, visiting us is hassle-free.

Why Choose Us?

Located in the heart of Upminster, we are committed to providing you with an exceptional experience every time you visit. Our team of certified professionals is dedicated to your satisfaction, ensuring you leave feeling refreshed and beautiful.

Book your appointment today and experience the ultimate in beauty treatments at Magic Nails & Beauty!

GM Priceless Beauty

5.0
148 reviews
Everton, Liverpool
Show on map
Laser Tattoo Removal 30 mins
£60
Tomorrow:
10:30
11:00
11:15
Brows Chimical Tattoo Removal1 hr
£60
Tomorrow:
10:30
11:00
11:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM5:30PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM5:30PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM5:30PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM5:30PM
FriFriday
9:30AM5:30PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM2:30PM
SunSunday
Closed

Visit Georgiana Moroianu Priceless Beauty, beauty salon inside to MW Aesthetics Clinic, in Liverpool (L5 6PX) for premium services!

Georgiana is a highly skilled dermopigmentation specialist with over 4 years of experience in the beauty industry. Passionate about enhancing natural beauty, Georgiana uses advanced techniques to create flawless and long-lasting results tailored to each client.

Specializing in eyebrow micropigmentation, lip blush, eyeliner micropigmentation, brow lamination, lash lift, waxing, and brow styling with hybrid dye, Georgiana ensures that every procedure is customized to complement the client's unique facial features and skin tone.

With a keen eye for detail and precision, she utilizes professional tools such as rulers and stencils to design symmetrical and well-balanced shapes. By focusing on quality and client satisfaction, Georgiana helps individuals achieve effortless beauty and confidence through semi-permanent makeup and aesthetic treatments.

Book an appointment today and experience expert beauty services designed just for you!

Nearest public transport:

The venue is conveniently situated close to plenty of public transport options, ensuring a hassle-free journey to the venue for all beauty enthusiasts.

The team:

The owner of the venue is at the heart of the business. With a passion for beauty and a commitment to customer satisfaction, they ensure that every client feels cared for and leaves feeling rejuvenated and refreshed.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Clean.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.

Skinoza Clinic - Blackhorse

4.9
1050 reviews
Blackhorse Road, London
Show on map
Laser Tattoo Removal 15 mins - 45 mins
£25
Tomorrow:
14:15
14:35
14:40
Patch test for Laser Tattoo Removal 15 mins
£25
Tomorrow:
11:25
11:45
13:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM8:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM8:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM8:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM8:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM8:00PM
SunSunday
10:00AM6:00PM

Enhancing one's natural beauty can feel empowering and at Skinoza Clinic - Blackhorse, London, that is the ultimate goal. With an extensive list of skin-smart treatments that'll remind you of the goddess you truly are, it;'s the pinnacle of cutting-edge beauty and aesthetic innovation. Here, beauty and technology converge to offer transformative experiences that improve both appearance and confidence. Perfect, for lovers of everything and anything beauty-related, if you're looking to be primped, preened, polished and pampered, then go ahead and spoil yourself with a trip to Skinoza Clinic - Blackhorse!

Nearest public transport:

Blackhorse Road station is just a minute's walk away and paid parking is available nearby.

The team:

Together with their skills, experience and a great eye for detail, this talented team aim to have you looking and feeling your best.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Classic, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.

Pure Pulse Aesthetics

4.9
233 reviews
Chapel Street, Manchester
Show on map
Off peak
Laser Tattoo Removal - 6 Sessions 10 mins - 1 hr 30 mins
from £157.50
save up to 10%
Tomorrow:
12:30
13:00
13:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
11:00AM7:00PM
WedWednesday
11:00AM7:00PM
ThuThursday
11:00AM7:00PM
FriFriday
11:00AM7:00PM
SatSaturday
11:00AM6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Enhancing one's natural beauty can feel empowering and at Pure Pulse Aesthetics, Manchester that is the ultimate goal. With an extensive list of skin-smart treatments that'll remind you of the goddess you truly are, it's the pinnacle of cutting-edge beauty and aesthetic innovation. Here, beauty and technology converge to offer transformative experiences that improve both appearance and confidence. Perfect, for lovers of everything and anything beauty-related, if you're looking to be primped, preened, polished and pampered, then go ahead and spoil yourself with a trip to Pure Pulse Aesthetics!Pure Pulse Aesthetics offers advanced skin and wellness treatments designed to help you look and feel your best. Our services include laser hair removal, tattoo removal, laser skin rejuvenation, lymphatic drainage massage, and dry cupping. We also provide a wide range of bespoke facials such as glow up facials, deep cleanse, chemical peels, dermaplaning, microneedling, mini hydrafacials, and carbon laser facials. Each treatment is tailored to deliver visible results while promoting relaxation and self-care. Whether you want smoother skin, improved texture, or a radiant glow, Pure Pulse Aesthetics combines expertise with the latest techniques to enhance your natural beauty.

Nearest public transport:

Manchester Exchange Square is only an 5-minute stroll and there's paid parking close by.

The team:

With tons of experience, this skilful technician will bring your visions to reality, as you emerge as the epitome of timeless elegance.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Vibrant, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.
  • The extra touches: This is an exclusive, adults-only haven where luxury and sophistication take centre stage. Designed for those seeking a serene escape from the everyday bustle of life and offering a relaxing, child-free environment, that allows clients to fully indulge in premium treatments and undisturbed pampering.

PJ's Glam Haven Room, Tilbury

4.9
79 reviews
Tilbury, Essex
Show on map
Off peak and last minute
Home-based venue
Tattoo Removal 20 mins - 2 hrs
from £16
save up to 20%
Tomorrow:
10:30
11:00
11:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:30AM8:00PM
TueTuesday
10:30AM8:00PM
WedWednesday
10:30AM8:00PM
ThuThursday
10:30AM8:00PM
FriFriday
10:30AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:30AM8:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

PJ’s Glam Haven Room — Elevated Beauty, Expert Care

Step into PJ’s Glam Haven Room, an exclusive beauty destination where refinement, expertise, and personalised care come together. Created to bring your beauty vision to life, the venue is guided by a commitment to innovation, professional excellence, and uncompromising quality.

The carefully curated service menu features advanced facials, bespoke body treatments, microblading, massages, and aesthetic face and body procedures. Each treatment is thoughtfully tailored to meet individual needs, ensuring exceptional results and a truly indulgent experience.

Every detail of PJ’s Glam Haven Room reflects dedication to quality, precision, and client satisfaction. Only certified, premium cosmetic brands with proven results are used, allowing clients to enjoy each treatment with complete confidence. The philosophy is simple: deliver outstanding service while exceeding expectations in a calm, sophisticated setting.

Designed with care, creativity, and a passion for beauty, PJ’s Glam Haven Room offers an atmosphere where elegance meets comfort. Clients are welcomed into a space where their wishes are prioritised and beauty is celebrated at the highest standard.

Nearest public transport

Ideally located close to a variety of public transport links, providing easy and convenient access for all clients.

The team

The owner is the driving force behind PJ’s Glam Haven Room, bringing a strong vision, professional expertise, and a dedication to exceptional client care. Every guest is treated with attention and discretion, leaving feeling refreshed, confident, and impeccably cared for.

What we love about the venue

Atmosphere: Elegant, modern, and impeccably maintained
Specialises in: Delivering personalised, high-end beauty treatments within a welcoming, professional environment, supported by expert guidance and meticulous attention to detail