Nail Art
in Merseyside
・
Any Date
Nail art
29 venues offering:

nail art in Merseyside

Nirvana - House of Beauty

5.0
8886 reviews
Georgian Quarter, Liverpool
Show on map
Nail Art - ADD ON (price per nail) 30 mins - 3 hrs 15 mins
from £0.50
Tomorrow:
09:00
09:30
10:00
Nail Art - ADD ON (Price Per Nail) 30 mins - 3 hrs
from £0.50
Tomorrow:
09:30
10:00
10:15
Nail Art - ADD ON (Price per nail) 10 mins
from £0.50
Tomorrow:
09:00
09:30
09:50
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM–9:00PM
TueTuesday
9:00AM–9:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM–9:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM–9:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM–9:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–9:00PM
SunSunday
9:00AM–9:00PM

Nirvana - House of Beauty is an expansive and luxurious beauty sanctuary located on the renowned Rodney Street, Liverpool, specialising in a comprehensive range of professional beauty services and aesthetic treatments. Set within a grand Georgian building, this premier salon offers a high-end atmosphere where traditional elegance meets modern beauty innovation, providing everything from daily grooming essentials to advanced skin and body therapies.

Nearest public transport:

The salon is exceptionally well-placed in the city centre. It is just a 10-minute walk from Liverpool Central Station and a 12-minute walk from Liverpool Lime Street Station, making it easily accessible for clients travelling from across the North West. For those using local bus networks, numerous routes stop nearby on Hardman Street and Upper Duke Street, including the 82, 86, and 86A, providing frequent links to the city's suburbs and the waterfront.

The team:

The salon is powered by a big team of pros, each bringing their own specialised skill set to the venue. This diverse group of beauty experts is known for their high standards and commitment to excellence. Whether you are visiting for a precision manicure, a rejuvenating facial, or a full body transformation, the team works collaboratively to ensure every client receives a bespoke, high-quality experience tailored to their individual needs and aesthetic goals.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Grand, professional, and indulgent.
  • Specialises in: Bespoke Facials, Expert Nail Care, Aesthetics , and Lash & Brow Artistry.

The Beauty Hut by Claire

5.0
4 reviews
Roby, Liverpool
Show on map
Home-based venue
French Tip or Nail Art 20 mins
£5
Tomorrow:
13:30
14:00
14:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–7:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
Closed
SunSunday
Closed

A standout hidden gem, The Beauty Hut by Claire, an exclusive, home-based beauty boutique, in Liverpool. Combining advanced dermal therapies with essential beauty transformations, The Beauty Hut by Claire provides a professional, one-on-one environment focused entirely on enhancing your natural features and delivering head-to-toe confidence.

Nearest public transport:

Tucked away in a convenient residential pocket of Liverpool, close to plenty of public transport options. Several major local bus routes stop just a brief walk away on Blue Bell Lane or Liverpool Road. The location offers free parking nearby, making it a stress-free destination for those arriving by car.

The team:

Claire’s unique expertise lies in her incredible versatility; she is equally adept at executing precise cosmetic transformations, like high-definition eye styling, as she is at performing advanced, medical-grade skin rejuvenation protocols.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: A tranquil home-based environment that provides a warm, cosy, and deeply relaxing escape from daily routines.
  • Specialises in: Biab nails, gel toes, pedicures, waxing, tinting, dermaplane, microneedling, facials, lash lift, Korean lash lift, earpiercing & spray tans.

Katrina’s Nail Bar

5.0
20 reviews
Meols Cop, Merseyside
Show on map
Cat eye overlay 5 mins
£3
Today:
12:10
13:25
14:00
Tier 2 🌟- Detailed Nail Art 15 mins
£10
Today:
14:00
14:30
15:00
Tier 1 ✨ - Simple Nail Art 10 mins
£5
Today:
14:00
14:30
14:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:15AM–7:45PM
TueTuesday
10:15AM–7:45PM
WedWednesday
9:15AM–7:45PM
ThuThursday
9:15AM–7:45PM
FriFriday
9:15AM–4:15PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–1:45PM
SunSunday
Closed

There's always a time and a place for pampering, and you've found it with Katrina’s Nail Bar, operating inside LM Beauty. If you're interested in growing healthy, strong natural nails with custom designs, then this friendly Southport studio is the place for you. So go ahead and treat your hands to the ultimate manicured perks, as this welcoming haven brings your nail goals to reality, leaving your nails looking flawless, polished, and beautifully healthy.

Nearest public transport:

The venue is conveniently situated it is just a 5 - 7 minute walk away from Southport train station, ensuring a hassle-free journey to the venue for all beauty enthusiasts.

The team:

Katrina loves being part of the beauty industry and specialises in natural nail care, bringing personalized attention and creative flair to every client.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Friendly, welcoming, professional, and vibrant.
  • Specialises in: Natural nail care, healthy nail growth, and custom nail design.
  • Brands and products used: The Gel Bottle, Mylee, Lucy Pastorelli, MelodySusie.