LED Light Therapy
in West Yorkshire
Any Date
Led light therapy
35 venues offering:

led light therapy in West Yorkshire

New

Holistic Cupping Clinic

5.0
31 reviews
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Show on map
Facial - LED Light Therapy add on to skin or body treatment 20 mins
£15
Facial - LED Light Therapy 30 mins
£25
Facial - LED Light Therapy 10 treatment package 30 mins
£200
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM3:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM3:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM3:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM3:00PM
FriFriday
Closed
SatSaturday
Closed
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Holistic Cupping Clinic, a welcoming wellness and skin clinic in Halifax offering professional cupping therapy alongside advanced skincare treatments, including microneedling, chemical peels and dermaplaning. Located on Spring Hall Drive, this dedicated wellness space provides a tranquil and pristine setting away from the daily rush. Every treatment is tailored to your individual needs, helping you feel refreshed, rejuvenated and confident in your skin.

Nearest public transport:

The clinic is nicely situated in Halifax (HX2) and benefits from good local transport connectivity. It is a short drive or a convenient bus journey from Halifax railway station. Multiple local bus routes serve the nearby area, making it straightforward to reach whether you are travelling locally or from surrounding West Yorkshire towns. For those driving, local road access is direct and simple.

The team:

The clinic is helmed by Sanham Aurangzeb, a passionate wellness practitioner and advanced skin specialist. Sanham combines extensive knowledge of traditional holistic therapies with modern cosmetic procedures to address your well-being from multiple angles. Known for a professional, reassuring, and client-focused approach, Sanham ensures you receive the highest standard of tailored care during every session.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Soothing, clinical, and impeccately hygienic, offering a comfortable environment designed for physical restoration and relaxation.
  • Specialises in: A holistic blend of traditional cupping therapies alongside advanced aesthetic treatments like microneedling, dermaplaning, and specialized chemical peels.
New

Eden Moss Skin Clinic

5.0
7 reviews
Guiseley, Leeds
Show on map
Dermalux® LED Light Phototherapy 30 mins
£45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM7:00PM
TueTuesday
Closed
WedWednesday
Closed
ThuThursday
9:00AM7:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM7:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM4:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Eden Moss Skin Clinic, a specialist skin clinic situated within Beauty & Theory in Guiseley, Leeds.

At Eden Moss Skin Clinic, we take a considered and personalised approach to skin health. We understand that no two skins are the same, which is why every treatment plan is tailored to the individual following a detailed consultation and assessment.

Founded from a personal journey with skin struggles, the clinic was built on a passion for helping others navigate their own skin concerns with confidence and clarity. Backed by CIBTAC and VTCT-approved qualifications in Facial Skincare & Massage, Access to Aesthetics, Chemical Skin Peeling, and Microneedling, we offer professional treatments designed to support healthy, resilient skin.

Our focus is not on quick fixes, but on creating realistic, achievable treatment plans that deliver long term improvements. Through professional guidance, advanced treatments, and ongoing support, we aim to help every client feel confident in their skin.

The team:

The clinic is founded and run by dedicated esthetician Eden Moss. Eden brings a wealth of dermatological knowledge, a passion for educating clients, and a wonderfully gentle, attentive approach to every client. Dedicated to providing expert care, Eden has invested in globally recognised training, advanced aesthetic technology, and uses only clinically backed brands. Eden ensures you feel truly listened to, supported, and confident throughout every stage of your skin journey.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Calm, welcoming, and spotlessly clean—providing a peaceful, professional clinic space where you can relax and focus on achieving your healthiest, most radiant skin.
  • Specialises in: Bespoke skin health consultations, evidence based treatments, and targeted solutions for acne, rosacea, pigmentation, and signs of ageing using 100% vegan and cruelty-free formulations.
  • The extra touches: Designed for total client comfort, this modern venue offers full wheelchair access, complimentary refreshments, and the fantastic convenience of free parking right on-site at Gordon Mills.

Nearest public transport:

Situated at Gordon Mills in Guiseley (LS20), the clinic is easily accessible via local transport. It sits just a 10-minute walk from Guiseley train station, offering direct rail links from Leeds, Bradford, and Ilkley. Convenient local bus routes also serve Netherfield Road and the surrounding high street, making your visit completely effortless.

Royal Onsen - Luxury Day Spa & Clinic

4.7
49 reviews
Bradford Forster Square, Bradford
Show on map
Microneedling incl. Anti-Inflammation Mask & Light Therapy1 hr
£119
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM6:00PM
TueTuesday
9:00AM6:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM6:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
Closed
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Royal Onsen - Luxury Day Spa & Clinic, Bradford. Step in and walk through their corridors of relaxation, which lead you into an oasis of serenity. They encourage you to leave the stresses of the outside world behind. Immerse yourself in an array of revitalising treatments, ranging from opulent massages and invigorating facials to indulgent body scrubs and pampering spa rituals. Each touch is crafted with intention, leaving you feeling refreshed, rejuvenated and utterly transformed. Embark on a journey of indulgence, healing and self-discovery. Book now at Luxury Clinic & Day Spa, where wellness meets opulence and your well-being is their ultimate passion.

Nearest public transport:

Bradford Forster Square station is just a 3-minute walk away, so you'll have no problem keeping connected.

The team:

With their years of experience, they are committed to providing an exceptional experience, ensuring that each visit to the retreat is a journey into relaxation, vitality and empowerment.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Restorative, professional and welcoming.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.

Elite Beauty, Churwell Morley Leeds

5.0
245 reviews
Cottingley, Leeds
Show on map
Facial - LED Light Therapy 15 mins - 25 mins
from £8
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
Closed
WedWednesday
9:30AM7:00PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM7:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM2:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Elite Beauty, Churwell Morley, Leeds. Natalie is the owner and beauty therapist at Elite Beauty. They have been a beauty therapist for over 20 years and absolutely love it. They offer many beauty treatments and specialise in holistic treatments like massage and facials. They offer a wide range of these treatments and use the beautiful Eve Taylor products in all treatments. The salon is a studio-sized room within a beautiful old building called pheonix house. It’s cosy and perfect for a relaxing treat. They look forward to welcoming you soon.

Please feel free to text or email any enquiries. I can’t always answer the phone if I’m busy in a treatment.

Male clients. - we only currently take male clients that have been personally recommended by an existing client. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Nearest public transport:

The venue is conveniently situated close to plenty of public transport options, ensuring a hassle-free journey to the venue for all beauty enthusiasts.

The team:

The owner of the venue is at the heart of the business. With a passion for beauty and a commitment to customer satisfaction, they ensure that every client feels cared for and leaves feeling rejuvenated and refreshed.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Clean.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.

Refund Policy.

We don't issue refunds on products unless the product is faulty.

Advanced Beauty By K’Leigh

5.0
2 reviews
Calverley, Leeds
Show on map
Off peak
Facial - LED Light Therapy 10 mins - 30 mins
from £7.50
save up to 25%
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
10:00AM7:00PM
WedWednesday
Closed
ThuThursday
Closed
FriFriday
10:00AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM3:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Advanced Beauty by K'Leigh, operating as a specialist independent studio within My Belle Hair & Head Spa, Bradford. The destination for total skin transformation and precision grooming. Specialising in advanced facial aesthetics and expert lash and brow artistry, this studio is established as a sophisticated sanctuary for those seeking a high-end, results-driven beauty experience. They have a strong focus on using cruelty-free products, ensuring that this salon blends ethics seamlessly into every treatment.

Nearest public transport:

The studio is prominently located on New Line close to plenty of public transport options, ensuring a hassle-free journey. A 15-minute walk from Apperley Bridge Railway Station.

The team:

K'Leigh’s expertise lies in her versatility; she seamlessly transitions from the technical precision of microneedling and chemical peels to the delicate artistry of lash extensions and brow lamination. Operating within the professional environment of My Belle Hair & Head Spa, she provides a focused, one-on-one consultation process, ensuring every treatment, whether it's a relaxing facial or an advanced skin procedure, is tailored to your unique skin goals and beauty vision.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: A chic, professional, and tranquil boutique environment within a modern hair and spa hub, perfect for a complete beauty overhaul.
  • Specialises in: She's an advanced beauty therapist with over 5 years of experience. She's level 2 & 3 qualified and working towards her level 4.
  • Brands and products used: Her unwavering dedication to cruelty-free ingredients makes it the perfect choice for the eco-conscious client seeking clinical-grade results.
  • The extra touches: K'Leigh’s dedication to combining relaxing rituals with advanced technology to ensure you see visible results without sacrificing comfort.

Tal’s Beauty & Aesthetic Room

4.9
12 reviews
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Show on map
Home-based venue
24K gold Facial +dermaplaning+ LED Light Therapy1 hr 30 mins
£50
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM8:00PM
TueTuesday
9:00AM8:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM5:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM8:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM8:00PM
SunSunday
10:00AM5:00PM

Make your way over to Tal’s Beauty & Aesthetic Room, Bradford, an ultra-relaxing, dreamy paradise, with a treasure trove of services designed with you in mind. Tal’s Beauty & Aesthetic Room offers a sanctuary where healing and rejuvenation flourish, leaving you feeling replenished, restored, and ready to embrace life's infinite possibilities. Experience heavenly healing and unfurl your knots with hot stones and restorative rubdowns that unlock deep-seated tension and melt away those aches and pains. Or elevate your natural beauty with skin-sational facials that iron out fine lines, lift your look and give you that skinstagram complexion we all crave. Open a world of possibilities and go for that glow, with Tal’s Beauty & Aesthetic Room!

Nearest public transport:

Ample free parking can be found close by so guests can enjoy premium services without any hassle, leaving you to focus on looking and feeling your best!

The team:

With tons of experience, this skilful technician will unleash your natural radiance, reveal your inner glow, and let you embrace the confidence that comes with flawless skin.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Modern, redefining and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Helping clients achieve their beauty goals with ease.
  • The extra touches: As you settle in for your treatment you'll be invited to enjoy complimentary beverages, enhancing the pampering experience.