Head Massage
near Hollywood Towers, Stockport
・
Any Date
Head massage
40 venues offering:

head massages near Hollywood Towers, Stockport

N D Holistics

5.0
3 reviews
Gatley, Stockport
Show on map
Indian Head Massage 45 mins
£45
Tomorrow:
15:00
15:15
15:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–8:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–8:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–8:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–8:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–8:00PM
SatSaturday
Closed
SunSunday
11:00AM–6:00PM

Step into a sanctuary where beauty, relaxation and wellbeing come together at N D Holistics, Cheadle. Offering a carefully curated selection of massage, beauty and holistic wellbeing treatments, alongside bespoke bridal services, this friendly salon is dedicated to helping every client look and feel their very best. Whether you're unwinding with a soothing massage, indulging in a beauty treatment, preparing for your wedding day or simply taking a well-deserved moment for yourself, every appointment is tailored to your individual needs with care and attention to detail. Combining expert techniques with a calming atmosphere, the experienced team creates an experience that leaves clients feeling refreshed, restored and radiant. From everyday self-care to life's most memorable occasions, this is a destination where relaxation and wellbeing always take centre stage. Pile on the pampering at N D Holistics.

Nearest public transport:

Gatley station is approximately a 20-minute walk away. Plenty of paid parking is available nearby for those arriving by car.

The team:

With their years of experience, they are committed to providing an exceptional experience, ensuring that each visit to the retreat is a journey into vitality and empowerment.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Restorative, professional and welcoming.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.

L.A.Hairstylistt

4.5
2 reviews
Burton Road, Manchester
Show on map
Head Massage 30 mins - 1 hr
from £30
Today:
19:45
20:00
20:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
8:30AM–3:00PM
TueTuesday
8:00AM–1:00PM
WedWednesday
8:00AM–9:00PM
ThuThursday
Closed
FriFriday
8:00AM–9:00PM
SatSaturday
8:00AM–9:00PM
SunSunday
8:00AM–2:30PM

From bad hair days to great hair days, it's always part of the experience at L.a. Hairstylist, operating from a chic dedicated station inside Elegance Hair and Beauty Didsbury, Manchester. This boutique station serves as a premier destination for personalised women's haircuts, transformative styling, and expert hair care. The bright, welcoming studio offers a comfortable sanctuary engineered to elevate your personal style, enhance hair vitality, and deliver salon-fresh results in a relaxed environment.

Nearest public transport:

The studio occupies a prime, highly accessible West Didsbury location, close to plenty of public transport options. A convenient 3-minute walk from West Didsbury Metrolink Station.

The team:

Where personal style meets expert hair design at this styling practice, where Shayma, a highly trained specialist, senior hair stylist, and cutting technician known for her meticulous technique and personalised approach, where your dream hair is finally within reach.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: A relaxed, friendly, welcoming studio space.
  • Specialises in: Precision ladies' haircuts, bespoke hairdressing and blow-drys.
  • The extra touches: English and Kurdish are spoken fluently at the venue.

Le Visage Salon UK

5.0
7 reviews
Levenshulme Station, Manchester
Show on map
Off peak
Indian Head Massage 30 mins
from £21.25
save up to 15%
Next available in 3+ weeks
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
5:00PM–8:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–8:30PM
WedWednesday
5:00PM–8:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–8:00PM
FriFriday
4:00PM–8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–8:00PM
SunSunday
10:00AM–3:00PM

Welcome to Le Visage Salon UK, Manchester. Step into this sanctuary of relaxation with soothing sensations that seamlessly intertwine. Embrace the luxury of diverse massage techniques, each artfully designed to cater to your unique needs; you'll feel yourself descend into a blissful state with the gentle rhythm of each stroke, as you're transported to a realm of utter serenity, where worries are left behind and calmness becomes your companion.

Nearest public transport:

Manchester Stockport Road is just a 2-minute walk away of the bus route 192, so you'll have no problem keeping connected. Free & Paid parking can also be found close by.

The team:

Greeting every client with a smile and combining years of experience with a personable approach, these salon superstars perform all their services to the highest standard possible, to ensure a relaxing and indulgent time with every visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Restorative, professional and welcoming.
  • Specializes in: A range of treatments for those seeking a truly indulgent and relaxing experience, using a variety of massage techniques to enhance the therapeutic benefits.
  • Full range of Aesthetic Treatments Available.
  • Wet Cupping & Hijama Services Available here.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.
  • It's a independent Aesthetic & Beauty & Skin awarded male specialist practitioner's practice, who has been offering his services for mostly female gender across the globe for over a decade. New establishment in Manchester, though.

Minha Hair & Beauty Lounge

4.9
31 reviews
Ryder Brow, Manchester
Show on map
Indian Head Massage with Oil ladies only 15 mins
£30
26 Oct:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–4:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–4:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–4:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–4:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–4:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–4:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

For a healthy dose of confidence-boosting, wander over to Minha Hair & Beauty Lounge, Manchester and take your pick from the extensive menu. A well-established grooming destination, Minha Hair & Beauty Lounge has been set up for years and has been practising her profession for over a decade. There's a plethora of services to indulge in here, but the key features are threading, facials and eyelash extensions, perfect for when you're in the mood for comforting your complexion or adding some oomph to the eye area. Run! Don't walk, to Minha Hair & Beauty Lounge!

Nearest public transport:

Fairfield station is only a 16-minute stroll away and ample free parking is available nearby.

The team:

With tons of experience, this skilful technician will bring your visions to reality, as you emerge as the epitome of timeless elegance.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Vibrant, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.
  • Brands and products used: Olaplex, Gelish and L'Oréal.
  • The extra touches: Guests are welcomed with a menu of complimentary refreshments, these delightful drinks enhance the salon's cosy atmosphere, making every visit a special occasion.

Harlequin Beauty

4.9
18 reviews
Bredbury, Stockport
Show on map
Indian Head Massage 30 mins - 1 hr
from £20
26 Oct:
14:00
14:30
14:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM–8:00PM
TueTuesday
9:00AM–8:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM–8:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM–8:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM–8:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Your ultimate wellness and beauty escape starts here at Harlequin Beauty, Stockport. Every detail of your look can be elevated with flawless custom nails, rejuvenating tailored facials, and expertly applied eyelash extensions. Whether preparing for a special occasion with a stunning makeup transformation or maintaining a radiant, everyday glow, guests enjoy a luxurious experience designed to enhance natural features. Indulge in top-tier care and leave feeling refreshed, confident, and completely renewed.

Nearest public transport:

The salon occupies a central, exceptionally well-connected Stockport position, close to plenty of public transport options. Major local bus stop within a 1-to-2 minute walk along Marple Road. The location offers free parking nearby, making it a stress-free destination for those arriving by car.

The team:

The team, led by Leasa, is committed to delivering a personalised, rejuvenating experience that leaves every guest feeling confident and completely renewed.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: An inviting salon environment with a warm, restorative energy.
  • Specialises in: Flawless custom nails, rejuvenating tailored facials, ranging from sports therapy and relaxing massage and stunning makeup transformations.

Bloom N Bliss

5.0
2 reviews
Kingsway, Manchester
Show on map
Indian Head Massage1 hr
£50
Tomorrow:
12:30
12:45
13:00
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–6:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–6:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–6:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–6:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–6:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–6:00PM
SunSunday
12:00PM–5:00PM

Indulge in a complete beauty transformation at a premier all-in-one sanctuary designed to elevate personal style and wellness at Bloom N Bliss, Manchester. From head-turning hairstyles to custom brow shaping, lush lash extensions, fresh nail art, and deeply rejuvenating facials, every detail is crafted with care. The talented team here believes that everyone deserves a little pampering. Get ready to relax, recharge, and unlock that signature glow. Leaving the studio looking and feeling absolutely incredible is the top priority here.

Nearest public transport:

The salon occupies a central, exceptionally well-connected South Manchester location, close to plenty of public transport options. A short 6-minute walk from Burnage Railway Station or Mauldeth Road Station. The location offers free parking nearby, making it a stress-free destination for those arriving by car.

The team:

At the core of the studio is a team of dedicated, licensed beauty specialists who treat personal care as an art form. Every team member brings advanced training and a passion for precision to their craft and is led by Sheila.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: A modern and welcoming beauty sanctuary with a vibrant, restorative energy.
  • Specialises in: Your ultimate destination for complete beauty and care. This premier salon offers a full range of expert treatments designed to enhance your natural look.
  • The extra touches: The clinic features full wheelchair access, ensuring a comfortable and welcoming environment for all clients. Free refreshments allow you to unwind with a premium beverage while you are being pampered. This boutique space has been intentionally established as an adults-only retreat.
  • The extra touches: English, Farsi, Persian, and Turkish are spoken fluently at the venue.

Beauty by Kyra

No reviews
Hollywood Towers, Stockport
Show on map
Indian Head Massage 45 mins
£40
26 Oct:
11:00
11:15
11:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–5:00PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM–6:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–6:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Elevate your everyday look and perfect your grooming routine at Beauty By Kyra. Located in Stockport, this welcoming beauty studio provides a dedicated space for flawless nail care and precision eye enhancements. Stepping away from rushed, crowded multi-purpose salons, this specialized venue focuses entirely on providing bespoke, unhurried treatments tailored specifically to your unique style, natural features, and personal aesthetic.

Nearest public transport:

The salon is highly accessible and perfectly placed for a seamless commute. It is conveniently situated close to public transportation, with local bus stops just a quick 1 to 2-minute walk away along Castle Street. For those arriving by train, Stockport railway station is just a short 10 to 15-minute walk away, making your journey from across Greater Manchester incredibly straightforward and completely hassle-free.

The team:

The highly skilled beauty experts at the helm operate with a meticulous eye for detail and a true passion for modern aesthetics. Avoiding standardized, one-size-fits-all routines, they champion a completely personalized approach. Whether you are settling in for a durable gel manicure, a dramatic lash transformation, or a flawless brow sculpt, they take the time to consult with you thoroughly beforehand, ensuring every service leaves you feeling confident, radiant, and looking your absolute best.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: A warm, inviting, and reassuringly professional space deliberately designed to provide a comfortable, relaxing environment where you can truly unwind while your beauty needs are expertly handled.
  • Specialises in: Precision facial framing and flawless hand care, with a highly dedicated focus on bespoke Nails, Lashes, and Brows.
  • The extra touches: The salon's commitment to making your visit as effortless and enjoyable as possible. Welcoming every client with warm hospitality and free refreshments on hand throughout your appointment, they also offer the ultimate convenience of both free and paid parking available right nearby, ensuring your beauty session is a genuinely stress-free treat from the moment you pull up.

Radiance Glamour Lounge - Ladies Only Salon

4.5
342 reviews
Merseyway Shopping Centre, Stockport
Show on map
Last minute
Indian Head Massage 15 mins
from £18
save up to 10%
Today:
17:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
10:00AM–5:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–5:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM–6:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM–6:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Go for the glow and expect flawless finishes with Radiance Glamour Lounge, Stockport. Tame your tresses, banish your blackheads and get yourself a fine bikini line, all under one roof, as this one-stop shop of beauty has everything you need. From trendy manicures, perfect pedicures, gel nails and a touch of creative nail art, all their services combine to create a unique and instagrammable experience. If you want to glisten, gleam and glow, get in on the glamour goodness with Radiance Glamour Lounge!

Nearest public transport:

Based in Prince's Street, Stockport, the venue is only a 12-minute walk from Stockport train station, with bus stops also scattered around the area.

The team:

This dream team has years of experience, yet they all ensure they are trained in the newest styles and to the highest standards.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Relaxed, glam, sophisticated and professional.
  • Specialises in: Pioneering the latest hair and beauty trends, with a blend of technical expertise, artistic skill, and patient-centered care.
  • The extra touches: Clients are offered a selection of complimentary refreshments, as this modern, chic salon prides itself on providing a top-tier beauty experience with a side of sophisticated comfort.