Hair Extensions
in Merseyside
・
Any Date
Hair extensions
34 venues offering:

hair extensions in Merseyside

Clare King Hair @ambiencehuntscross

4.6
35 reviews
Hunts Cross, Liverpool
Show on map
Hair Extensions per row 30 mins
£20
Tomorrow:
09:00
09:30
09:45
Hair Extensions - Tape-In per pack2 hrs
£35
Tomorrow:
09:00
09:30
Hair Extensions - Nano Ring per pack2 hrs
£40
Tomorrow:
09:00
09:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
9:00AM–3:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM–3:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–6:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Update your hair in an instant with Clare King Hair, Liverpool. With a healthy dose of all the major colour trends, you'll find this house of hues has an extensive menu of colour services, with options in glossy tints, sun-kissed and autumnal highlights and the intricate hand-painted balayage technique; this is creative colouring done right! Sit back, relax and the resident scissor scholar will soon have you swooning over your luscious locks. Remember, brand-new hair is the ultimate power statement (plus looking good never goes out of style).

Nearest public transport:

Mossley Hill station is just a 12-minute stroll away and there's ample free parking available in the nearby area.

The team:

This one-to-one service aims to leave you feeling so relaxed and comfortable that you can't wait for your next visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Professional, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Transforming not just hair, but how people feel. One cut, colour and style at a time!
  • The extra touches: The venue is accessible for wheelchair users and offers complimentary drinks to help you feel at ease before your treatment.

Locks at the Lodge

5.0
6 reviews
Maghull, Liverpool
Show on map
Home-based venue
Hair Extensions - Micro beads 30 mins - 1 hr 30 mins
from £25
23 Oct:
17:30
18:00
18:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
1:30PM–6:00PM
TueTuesday
1:30PM–6:00PM
WedWednesday
1:30PM–8:00PM
ThuThursday
1:30PM–8:00PM
FriFriday
1:30PM–8:00PM
SatSaturday
2:00PM–7:00PM
SunSunday
9:00AM–12:30PM

If you're looking for a seasoned stylist who can craft sensational highlights, beautiful blowouts, and captivating cuts, look no further than Locks at the Lodge in Melling Liverpool. Brave a wild new colour in this house of hues, or update your hair in an instant with their remarkable restyle cut; whatever you choose, hair is always treated with precision and artistry, from a stylist who is both passionate and attentive. Don't find yourself at split ends, treat yourself to a tried and tested salon today!

Nearest public transport:

There are plenty of local transport options dotted around the nearby area, including Kirkby station a 10 min walk to the salon

The team:

With over 15 years of experience behind her, Suzanne will ensure that bad hair days are just a pigment of your imagination.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Transforming, professional,calm and friendly!
  • Specialises in: Helping you become the highlight of the room!
  • The extra touches: This chic haven is pet-friendly and welcomes both style devotees and their furry friends, so you can enjoy top-notch hair treatments whilst your bestie relaxes in comfort!

Hair by Lily Humphreys

4.8
30 reviews
Calderstones, Liverpool
Show on map
Micro ring weft 11 hr
£15
Tomorrow:
14:00
14:30
14:45
Micro Ring 2 rows2 hrs
£35
Tomorrow:
14:00
14:30
15:00
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
9:00AM–5:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM–5:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM–4:30PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Hair by Lily Humphreys is a bespoke hair studio located on Rose Lane, Liverpool, specialising in the art of colour, cutting, and styling. This stylish and professional venue offers a modern, creative space where clients can enjoy high-end hair transformations, from precision-engineered cuts to vibrant, custom-blended colour.

Nearest public transport:

The salon is exceptionally well-located for easy travel, situated just a 2-minute walk from Mossley Hill Rail Station. It is also conveniently served by several local bus routes (including the 68, 168, and 188), with stops located just moments away along Rose Lane.

The team:

Lead stylist Lily is highly committed to technical excellence and the latest hair trends. Known for her creative flair and meticulous attention to detail, she provides a professional, friendly, and personalised service. Lily ensures that every appointment begins with a thorough consultation, allowing her to tailor every cut and colour to the client’s unique features and lifestyle.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Chic, professional, welcoming, and creative.
  • Specialises in: High-end Colouring, precision Cutting, and expert Styling for any occasion.

Hair By Ell

5.0
1 review
Anfield, Liverpool
Show on map
Hair Extensions weft take out 30 mins
£10
Tomorrow:
07:30
08:00
08:15
Hair Extensions per row weft 30 mins
£25
Tomorrow:
07:30
08:00
08:15
Hair Extensions - Tape-In per 50 grams 45 mins
£50
Tomorrow:
07:30
08:00
08:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
7:30AM–5:00PM
TueTuesday
7:30AM–5:00PM
WedWednesday
7:30AM–5:00PM
ThuThursday
Closed
FriFriday
Closed
SatSaturday
Closed
SunSunday
10:00AM–5:00PM

Welcome to Hair By Ell within Glamore & Training Academy, Liverpool. A cosy and welcoming space, where comfort, style and exceptional service come together to create a truly relaxing experience. From the moment you step through the doors, you’ll be greeted by a warm atmosphere designed to help you unwind and feel at home. Brave a wild new colour in this house of hues, or update your hair in an instant with their remarkable restyle cut; whatever you choose, hair is always treated with precision and artistry, from a stylist who is both passionate and attentive. Don't find yourself at split ends, book in at Hair By Ell today!

Nearest public transport:

A 20-minute walk from Kirkdale station will lead you to the hairdresser's hot seat at Hair By Ell.

The team:

This established professional provides a one-to-one service that aims to leave you feeling so relaxed and comfortable that you can't wait for your next visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Modern, professional and elegant.
  • Specialises in: Transforming not just hair, but how people feel. One cut, colour and style at a time!

Tap

4.9
633 reviews
Georgian Quarter, Liverpool
Show on map
Tape extensions install per pack (50g) 30 mins
£30
21 Oct:
08:00
09:00
10:00
Nano extensions install per pack (50g) 45 mins
£40
21 Oct:
08:00
09:00
10:00
Tape weft install (per row) 20 mins
£40
21 Oct:
08:00
09:00
10:00
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
6:00AM–10:00PM
TueTuesday
6:00AM–10:00PM
WedWednesday
6:00AM–10:00PM
ThuThursday
6:00AM–10:00PM
FriFriday
4:00AM–10:00PM
SatSaturday
4:00AM–10:00PM
SunSunday
8:00AM–10:00PM

Tap, located in the vibrant city of Liverpool, is a premier destination that offers a comprehensive range of beauty and aesthetic treatments. This esteemed business combines expertise and innovation to provide an extensive menu of services tailored to enhance your natural beauty and boost your confidence. Step into Tap and be greeted by a team of skilled beauty professionals and aesthetic experts who are dedicated to delivering exceptional results.

From rejuvenating facials and precision waxing to advanced anti-aging treatments and non-surgical procedures, Tap offers a wide array of services designed to address your specific needs and goals. Whether you're seeking a relaxing pampering session or a transformative aesthetic enhancement, the experienced staff at Tap will provide personalised care and guidance throughout your journey.

The salon's modern and inviting ambiance creates a welcoming atmosphere, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable experience for every client. With a commitment to using top-quality products, the latest technologies, and staying up-to-date with industry trends, Tap is dedicated to providing outstanding beauty and aesthetic treatments that leave you feeling refreshed, rejuvenated, and radiantly beautiful.

Nearest public transport:

The venue is based on Rodney Street, only an 10-minute walk from Liverpool Central train station, with local bus routes nearby.

The Team:

They are highly trained beauticians, with many years of experience under their belt.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Clean and professional.
  • Specialises in: Beauty and aesthetics.

Anya Hairdressing & Beauty

4.9
2696 reviews
Garston, Liverpool
Show on map
Fitting Micro Ring Hair Extensions 30 mins - 1 hr 30 mins
from £20
21 Oct:
09:40
10:00
10:30
Fitting LA Weave Hair Extensions1 hr
from £24
22 Oct:
12:50
13:30
14:00
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
9:00AM–5:00PM
WedWednesday
9:00AM–5:00PM
ThuThursday
9:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
9:00AM–5:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–4:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Anya Hairdressing & Beauty is a glamorous salon located in the centre of Garston, (located at the old TSB bank), serving as your one-stop salon for all beauty needs, providing haircuts, styling, colouring, massages and makeup. Their salon is bright and modern with luxury decor, which serves as the perfect setting for their friendly and professional team who have over 50 years combined experience.

Nearest public transport:

Centrally located just off of the A561, Anya Salon is easily accessible on Speke Road with a bus stop just outside where numerous routes go by.

The team:

Each expert therapist and stylist is dedicated to their treatments, whether it's a technical colour, a therapeutic massage or some show-stopping makeup, you are guaranteed a first-class service as soon as you arrive. Why not treat yourself to an indulgent pampering day, with some refreshing hair treatments, a voluminous blow dry, a relaxing massage and some flawless makeup? Their treatments are perfect for any special occasion, some grooming maintenance or just because you want to!

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Modern, clean and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.