Blow Dry
in South East London, London
Any Date
Blow dry
196 venues offering:

blow dries in South East London, London

Ladies & Lads Beauty Salon

5.0
4 reviews
Rye Lane, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Wash & Blow Dry (Afro Hair)1 hr
£20
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM8:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM8:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM8:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM8:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Don’t loc it till you’ve tried it with Ladies & Lads Beauty Salon, London, step into this trendy sanctuary, where the vibes are as vibrant as the colours and the style game is always on point. This is where top-tier techniques meet next-level creativity specialising in sleek braids, crisp dreads, loose textured waves and more! For those who desire slightly more bling, this squad’s got you covered. From diamond partings to trendy knotless styles, these smooth operators are all about making it happen! Ladies & Lads Beauty Salon isn't just a place for a new look - it's a destination for style and a good time. Whether embracing your natural hair journey or simply seeking to switch up your look, if you're looking for top-notch grooming, killer tunes, and a laid-back, hype atmosphere - this is the sign you've been looking for to get braid! Atta curl!

Nearest public transport:

A 2-minute walk from Peckham Rye station will lead you to the hairdresser's hot seat at Ladies & Lads Beauty Salon. Plenty of free and paid parking is available close by for those arriving by car.

The team:

This one-to-one service aims to leave you feeling so relaxed and comfortable that you can't wait for your next visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Chic, professional and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Helping others look and feel their best by harnessing the transformative power of hairdressing.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.

Hairwaves

4.9
56 reviews
Perry Vale, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Wash & Blow Dry 45 mins - 55 mins
from £50
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Ladies - Wash & Blow Dry 45 mins - 1 hr 15 mins
from £50
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Ladies' - Wash, Blow Dry & Detangling (Afro Hair)1 hr - 1 hr 30 mins
from £85
Tomorrow:
10:00
10:30
10:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
12:00PM7:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM4:30PM
WedWednesday
Closed
ThuThursday
10:00AM7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Going to the Salon should be a unique and an individual experience.
We are an independent Salon, offering a customer focused, friendly service with a personal touch from colouring, styling, haircuts to hair treatments for our clients.
Here at Hairwaves we believe in providing an excellent experience to our clients. From the moment you step in, to the moment you leave, you are in good hands.

Witness the transformation as frizz is tamed, curls are defined, and your hair emerges with a newfound lustre and life. This is the sign you've been looking for to get braid. Pencil in now for a breath of fresh hair. Atta curl!

Nearest public transport:

A 12-minute walk from Catford station will lead you to the hairdresser's hot seat at Hairwaves.

The team:

This dream team has years of experience, yet they all ensure they are trained in the newest styles and to the highest standards.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Transforming, professional and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Creating beauty, building relationships, and empowering individuals to embrace their unique identity through the art of hairdressing.
  • The extra touches: This is an exclusive, adults-only haven where luxury and sophistication take centre stage. Designed for those seeking a serene escape from the everyday bustle of life and offering a relaxing, child-free environment, that allows clients to fully indulge in premium treatments and undisturbed pampering.

First Glance Hair Salon

5.0
337 reviews
Crofton Park, London
Show on map
STRAIGHTEN DRY TONG 15 mins
£40
Tomorrow:
10:15
10:30
10:45
Hairline Colour & Blow Dry2 hrs 15 mins - 3 hrs 30 mins
from £73
Tomorrow:
10:15
10:30
12:00
Normal Treatment & Blow Dry2 hrs 45 mins - 4 hrs 30 mins
from £67
Tomorrow:
10:15
10:30
12:00
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
9:30AM5:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM6:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

First Glance Hair Salon is a hairdresser located on Brockley Road, Greater London. With a team of passionate staff, the salon offers a wide range of services to cater to different hair needs.

Nearest public transport

The salon is conveniently located just 70 meters away from Crofton Park station, making it easily accessible for customers using public transportation.

The team

The team at First Glance Hair Salon consists of experienced and skilled professionals who are dedicated to providing exceptional hairstyling services. Amy, Joy, Neil, and Roan are some of the talented staff members who specialise in Afro Braids, Beard Shaves, Haircuts, Blow Dry, and Bridal Hairstyles. Each member brings their unique expertise to ensure that customers receive personalised and high-quality treatments.

What we like about the venue

  • The passionate staff members who are committed to delivering excellent results.
  • The convenient location near Crofton Park station makes it easily accessible for customers.
  • The wide range of services offered, cater to different hair needs.
  • The specialisation in Afro Braids, Beard Shave, Beard Trim, Blow Dry, and Bridal Hairstyles, ensures expertise in these areas.
  • The salon's online presence since 2023, providing customers with the convenience of booking appointments online.

Facial House

4.3
4 reviews
Woolwich Arsenal, London
Show on map
Party Makeup 45 mins - 1 hr
from £70
Tomorrow:
12:00
12:15
12:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
11:00AM7:00PM
TueTuesday
11:00AM7:00PM
WedWednesday
11:00AM7:00PM
ThuThursday
11:00AM7:00PM
FriFriday
11:00AM7:00PM
SatSaturday
11:00AM7:00PM
SunSunday
11:00AM6:00PM

For skin that shines brighter than your highlighter, Facial House, London, is the ultimate glow-to! Specialising in transformative facials, advanced skin treatments and luxurious body therapies, this clinic delivers radiant results from head to toe. From deep-cleansing, glass-skin facials and skin-tightening, collagen-boosting microneedling to premium body exfoliation treatments that leave skin silky smooth and refreshed, every service is designed to refine, sculpt and illuminate. Combining modern rituals with high-performance techniques, Facial House is the place for a flawless, youthful glow. Book now at Facial House (confidence included, no extra charge)!

Nearest public transport:

Woolwich Arsenal station is only a 4-minute stroll away.

The team:

Known for its warm ambience and skilled team, Facial House is dedicated to making each client feel valued and refreshed, no matter their style or beauty needs. Here, everyone is invited to look and feel their best.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Serene, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Exceptional beauty treatments, facials and brow services, to help you be the best version of yourself.
  • The extra touches: The salon is wheelchair accessible

Colour & Blow

5.0
22 reviews
Mottingham, London
Show on map
Wash & Blow Dry 5 mins - 40 mins
from £5
Tomorrow:
15:00
15:15
15:30
Wash & Blow Dry for Hair Extensions 5 mins - 1 hr
from £5
Tomorrow:
15:00
15:15
15:30
Rough Dry 35 mins
£15
Tomorrow:
15:00
15:15
15:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
11:00AM5:00PM
TueTuesday
11:00AM5:30PM
WedWednesday
11:00AM5:30PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM5:00PM
FriFriday
11:00AM5:00PM
SatSaturday
11:00AM5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Colour & Blow, a premier hair destination situated in the heart of London. This salon is a sanctuary for those seeking expert hair transformations, blending creative artistry with technical excellence. The studio provides a professional yet vibrant atmosphere where the focus is entirely on creating beautiful, bespoke hair that reflects each client’s individual style.

Nearest public transport:

Conveniently located on Beaconsfield Road, with excellent local bus connections. Paid parking is available nearby.

The team:

The salon is home to a highly skilled colourist and stylist who is a true master of their craft. Known for their meticulous attention to detail and passion for hair health, the practitioner stays at the forefront of industry trends. Their goal is to provide a personalised experience, ensuring every client receives a comprehensive consultation and a finished look that is both stunning and manageable.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Stylish, creative and welcoming.
  • Specialises in: Colouring, including seamless balayage and precision cut and blow-dries.
  • Brands and products used: Olaplex, K18 and Colour Wow.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.

The Grove Hair & Beauty

4.8
36 reviews
Chinbrook Road, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Wash & Blow Dry 30 mins - 40 mins
from £24
Tomorrow:
15:30
15:45
Ladies' - Blow Dry with Extensions 45 mins
£40
Tomorrow:
15:30
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:30AM6:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM5:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM5:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
8:30AM5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Step into a trendy sanctuary, where the vibes are as vibrant as the colours and the style game is always on point, with The Grove Hair & Beauty, London. This is a haven of style and sophistication, with a modern, classic interior that features pristine white walls, oversized, ornate mirrors and sleek leather chairs, which offer both comfort and elegance. These colour connoisseurs are here to elevate your look with a bespoke combination of creative colouring, hot haircuts and flawless finishes. Whether you're craving bold brunettes, fire-engine reds, or brilliant blondes, the spectrum of shades and classic cut services will leave you trimming over with confidence! So book now for a calm yet refined retreat, where guests can relax in understated luxury, surrounded by an ambience that speaks of and taste. Don't get yourself into a hairy situation; stick with the pros at The Grove Hair & Beauty!

Nearest public transport:

A 9-minute walk from Grove Park station will lead you to the hairdresser's hot seat at The Grove Hair & Beauty. Plenty of free parking is available close by for those arriving by car.

The team:

They’re known for their talent, their charm and their ability to turn any appointment into a 'highlight' of the day. Expect expert treatments and a team that truly loves what they do.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Chic, professional and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Helping others look and feel their best by harnessing the transformative power of hairdressing.
  • The extra touches: The venue is accessible for wheelchair users and offers complimentary drinks to help you feel at ease before your treatment.
5
1
5
6
7
10
7