Blow Dry
in London
Any Date
Blow dry
1360 venues offering:

blow dries in London

Chic Crew Hair & Beauty

5.0
38 reviews
Swan Lane Open Space, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Wash & Blow Dry 30 mins - 1 hr
from £25
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM6:00PM
TueTuesday
Closed
WedWednesday
10:00AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
Closed
FriFriday
10:00AM6:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Chic Crew, London - this is your ultimate destination for those seeking the perfect blend of beauty and confidence. Specialising in luxury hair services and soothing skincare, the salon offers a modern, high-end experience for clients looking to enhance their natural beauty. The services are tailored to perfection, offering a variety of premium options; whether you're after a complete transformation or just a quick treat, the expert staff ensure flawless application and a perfect finish. Sleek, stylish, and cutting-edge, this trendsetting space is all about transformative, head-turning results, where innovation meets indulgence for the beauty-savvy. Book now and dive into a goldmine of glamour, at Chic Crew!

Nearest public transport:

Totteridge & Whetstone station is just an 8-minute walk away. Ample free and paid parking is readily available in the area.

The team:

With tons of experience and charm, this skilful technician Yalda will leave you feeling refreshed, radiating elegance and in mint condition(er).

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Iconic, professional and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Helping others look and feel their best by harnessing the transformative power of hairdressing.
  • The extra touches: Guests can unwind with a choice of complimentary beverages. Whether it's a cup of tea, a creamy latte, or a refreshing mint-infused water, these drinks perfectly complement the salon's tranquil ambience and top-notch services.

El Shaddai Laudia Hair

3.3
3 reviews
Stratford Centre, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Wash & Blow Dry 30 mins
from £10
Ladies' - Blow Dry 30 mins
from £15
Ladies' - Curly Blow Dry 30 mins
£40
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM7:30PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM7:30PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM7:30PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM7:30PM
FriFriday
9:30AM7:30PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM7:30PM
SunSunday
12:00PM5:00PM

In this salon, you will find the best products to give life and protect your hair. They need to point out that the salon is Brazilian. Update your hair in an instant with El Shaddai Laudia Hair, London. With a healthy dose of all the major colour trends, you'll find this house of hues has an extensive menu of colour services, with options in glossy tints, sunkissed and autumnal highlights and the intricate hand-painted balayage technique - this is creative colouring done right. So, sit back, relax and the resident scissor scholar will soon have you swooning over your luscious locks. Remember, brand-new hair is the ultimate power statement (plus looking good never goes out of style).

Nearest public transport:

A 1-minute walk from Stratford station will lead you to the hairdresser's hot seat at El Shaddai Laudia Hair.

The team:

This one-to-one service aims to leave you feeling so relaxed and comfortable that you can't wait for your next visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Stylish, professional and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Helping others look and feel their best by harnessing the transformative power of hairdressing.
  • PLEASE READ THIS FORM CAREFULLY. It is important that you inform the salon of any allergies, sensitivities, medical conditions, previous reactions to hair products, colours or chemicals before your treatment begins. Failure to disclose this information may affect your treatment and the salon management cannot accept responsibility for any resulting reaction or damage arising from undisclosed information.

JL Beauty Salon

5.0
4 reviews
The Hale, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Blow Dry 30 mins
from £32
Ladies' - Blow Dry with Extensions 30 mins
£45.99
£49.99
Ladies' - Curly Blow Dry 30 mins
from £24.99
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
Closed
WedWednesday
10:00AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM6:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM8:00PM
SunSunday
11:30AM6:00PM

Hit the reset button on your self-care routine and treat yourself to a moment of pure pampering at JL Beauty Salon. Conveniently situated in London, this contemporary beauty lounge is your premier local destination for high-performance skincare and flawless grooming. Whether you are popping in to achieve velvety, long-lasting smoothness with an expert waxing treatment or treating yourself to a customised facial designed to restore your skin's natural, lit-from-within glow, JL Beauty Salon combines professional artistry with top-tier products to ensure you leave looking and feeling completely refreshed.

Nearest public transport:

The salon is situated just a 4-minute stroll from Tottenham Hale Underground & Train Station, and is a mere 1-minute walk from the nearest local bus stops on Broad Lane. Whether you choose to take public transit or prefer to drive, your commute is entirely hassle-free with both free and paid parking options available right in the local area.

The team:

The specialist team at JL Beauty Salon consists of dedicated aesthetic perfectionists who believe that your beauty routine should never feel rushed. With an exceptional eye for detail, deep knowledge of skin health, and a passion for meticulous hair removal, they approach every treatment as a completely bespoke experience. Known for their warm, professional manner and highly attentive consultation style, they ensure you feel completely relaxed, comfortable, and fully confident in your custom results.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: A chic, immaculate, and beautifully modern oasis designed to provide a calm, welcoming escape from the lively city bustle.
  • Specialises in: Smooth and efficient hair waxing removal and high-performance, restorative facials.
  • The extra touches: Your experience is enhanced with a selection of free refreshments to enjoy on arrival.

Unique Hair Design at Venwood

5.0
2 reviews
Richmond Station, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Blow Dry1 hr - 1 hr 15 mins
from £53
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
Closed
WedWednesday
10:00AM8:00PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM8:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM8:00PM
SatSaturday
8:30AM6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Update your hair in an instant with Unique Hair Design at Venwood, London. With a healthy dose of all the major colour trends, you'll find this house of hues has an extensive menu of colour services, with options in glossy tints, sunkissed and autumnal highlights and the intricate hand-painted balayage technique - this is creative colouring done right. So, sit back, relax and the resident scissor scholar will soon have you swooning over your luscious locks. Remember, brand-new hair is the ultimate power statement (plus looking good never goes out of style).

Nearest public transport:

A 14-minute walk from North Sheen station will lead you to the hairdresser's hot seat at Unique Hair Design. You can also find paid parking close by.

The team:

This one-to-one service aims to leave you feeling so relaxed and comfortable that you can't wait for your next visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Transforming, professional and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Helping others look and feel their best by harnessing the transformative power of hairdressing and trichology.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible and guests are welcomed with a menu of complimentary refreshments,- these delightful drinks enhance the salon's cosy atmosphere, making every visit a special occasion.

Hair by Clara

5.0
17 reviews
St James Street, London
Show on map
Ladies - Wash & Blow Dry 40 mins - 45 mins
from £35
Ladies - Curly Blow Dry 30 mins
from £45
Rosemary and Chia Scalp Exfoliator with Head Massage and BlowDry 45 mins
£70
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM6:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM6:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM6:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM6:00PM
FriFriday
Closed
SatSaturday
Closed
SunSunday
10:00AM6:00PM

Welcome to Eleven Hairdressers, our senior hair stylist Clara is absolutely thrilled to welcome you at her new salon, she specialises in all types of hair texture. Clara also offers eyebrow threading and LVL lashes.

Eleven Hairdressers is dedicated to delivering pampering hair and beauty services set in a clean, elegant and comfortable atmosphere.

Our team of hairstylists have accumulated several years of experience in the beauty industry. We aim to make each customer our priority, ensuring that we pay attention to every detail so that we can highlight each client’s unique beauty. We work cohesively to bring our skills forward for each client and ensure that your needs are met by our levels of expertise. We are devoted to chopping away your stress and ensuring you receive a relaxed session of treatments at our modern salon.

Our primary focus is to accommodate your service requirements and busy schedule. Whether on the phone, in person, or in any other scenario, our team will provide outstanding service to each and every client. We are also a Hijab friendly salon, providing all our hair and beauty services for our clients who need privacy. To find out more about our Hijab friendly services and our salon please get in contact today.

62
1
62
63
64
68
64