Blow Dry
in East London, London
・
Any Date
Blow dry
220 venues offering:

blow dries in East London, London

Gossip

4.8
52 reviews
Hackney Downs, London
Show on map
Blow Dry 30 mins - 45 mins
from £40
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–6:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–6:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–6:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–6:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–6:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Gossip, London, hosts a powerhouse of professionals who are ready to help you discover your best beautiful self. Witness the transformation as frizz is tamed, curls are defined and your hair emerges with a newfound lustre and life. Or if you're in the mood for one of the classics, such as some bespoke brows or a fuss-free de-fuzz session, these gurus of glamour have your back (as well as your legs, face and underarms) - all their services combine to create a unique and instagrammable experience. Book now with Gossip, a salon that's fit for every occasion!

Nearest public transport:

The venue is based on Dalston Lane, only a 9-minute walk from Dalston Kingsland and Hackney Downs stations, with local bus stops nearby.

The team:

This dream team have over 20 years of experience in the industry.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: With a palette of pure whites and clean lines, the salon is a sanctuary of modern elegance, designed with serenity in mind.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice and guidance.
  • The extra touches: The venue is wheelchair accessible.

Hair by Tiegan @headkandy

5.0
6 reviews
Rise Park, London
Show on map
Off peak
Senior Citizens - Ladies' Wash & Blow Dry1 hr
from £19.60
save up to 30%
26 Oct:
09:00
09:30
09:45
Ladies' - Blow Dry with Extensions 55 mins
from £28
save up to 30%
26 Oct:
09:00
09:30
09:45
Ladies' - Toner with Blow Dry1 hr 20 mins
from £35
save up to 30%
26 Oct:
09:00
09:30
09:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:00AM–5:00PM
TueTuesday
Closed
WedWednesday
Closed
ThuThursday
10:00AM–8:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
8:45AM–5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Update your hair in an instant at HEADKANDY with Tiegan. With a healthy dose of all the major colour trends, you'll find this house of hues has an extensive menu of colour services, with options in glossy tints, sun-kissed and autumnal highlights and the intricate hand-painted balayage technique. This is creative colouring done right. So, sit back, relax, and the resident scissor scholar will soon have you swooning over your luscious locks. Remember, brand-new hair is the ultimate power statement, plus looking good never goes out of style

Nearest public transport:

The venue is conveniently located near plenty of public transport options, ensuring a hassle-free journey for all hair enthusiasts.

The team:

This one-to-one service is dedicated to creating beautiful, personalised looks for every client, aiming to leave you feeling so relaxed and comfortable that you can't wait for your next visit.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Chic, professional and welcoming.
  • Specialises in: Colouring, balayage, helping others look and feel their best by harnessing the transformative power of hairdressing.
  • Brands used: L'Oréal and Wella.

Loret Beauty

4.4
37 reviews
The Mall Romford, London
Show on map
Ladies - Wash & Blow Dry 30 mins - 1 hr
from £25
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Ladies - Wash & Blow Dry - Extra Long Hair1 hr 15 mins
£50
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
Closed
TueTuesday
10:30AM–7:30PM
WedWednesday
10:30AM–8:00PM
ThuThursday
10:30AM–8:00PM
FriFriday
10:30AM–8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:30AM–8:00PM
SunSunday
10:30AM–8:00PM

Loret Beauty is a distinguished hair salon located in the heart of Romford. This refined venue is known for its commitment to providing exceptional service to all clients. Witness the transformation as frizz is tamed, curls are defined and your hair emerges with a newfound lustre and life. Begin a lash love affair with amazing lash lifts and bespoke brows, or if you're ecstatic about extensions you'll be tickled wink with the selection on offer. With an array of styles, from fluttery and feminine to bold and dramatic you can truly eyes to the occasion with a striking and glamorous look that commands attention. Book now with a salon that's fit for every occasion!

Nearest public transport:

The salon is conveniently situated only seven minutes away by foot from the Romford station. Plenty of paid parking is available nearby, for those arriving by car.

The team:

The salon boasts a small, dedicated team of professional staff members. They are passionate about their work and always strive to take the utmost care of their clients, ensuring a personalised and satisfying experience for everyone who walks through the door.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Calm, professional and welcoming.
  • Specialises in: Cultivating a welcoming and comfortable environment, where clients feel valued, respected and at ease, as well as providing expert advice an
  • The extra touches: As you settle in for your treatment you'll be invited to enjoy complimentary beverages, enhancing the pampering experience.

Beauty Magic Hair and Beauty salon

5.0
662 reviews
Mile End, London
Show on map
Bouncy Blow Dry 45 mins - 1 hr 10 mins
from £25
Today:
15:30
16:15
Bouncy Blow Dry 40 mins - 1 hr 15 mins
from £28
Today:
15:30
16:00
16:20
Smooth and Sleek Blow Dry 45 mins - 1 hr
from £25
Today:
15:30
16:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM–7:30PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–5:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Beauty Magic, your friendly hair and beauty salon in Mile End, East London. We offer expert haircuts, highlights, balayage, and full hairdressing services. Enjoy relaxing manicures, pedicures, gel polish, and professional Hollywood and Brazilian waxing using hot Lycon wax for a smooth, mostly pain-free experience. We also specialise in Microneedling with Exosomes, Mesotherapy, and Polynucleotides (Salmon Sperm)for glowing skin. Visit us for a welcoming, professional experience in the heart of East London.​​​​​​

Nearest public transport:

Mile End tube station is just a short 2-minute walk away.

The team:

Corinne, who has more then 15 years of experience, Specialises in balayage, highlights and hair colour. Ivona is also a hairdresser with 28 years of experience . Birute is a beautician specialising in Holywood/Brazilian waxing as well as Microneedeling and mesotherapy with 22 years of experience. Dastina is an up-and-coming waxing specialist whose kind and professional manner makes clients feel comfortable and cared for- its no wonder they love returning to her.

What we like about the venue:

Atmosphere: Friendly, family environment, bubbly, welcoming.

Save your time by get your nails done then you have roots colour.

Brands and products used: L'Oréal colours, Olaplex, Truss, Moroccan Oil, Wella, Lycon Wax,Dermalogica ...

Sahiya Slays Hair, Nails & Make Up

4.1
21 reviews
Old Ford, London
Show on map
Ladies' - Blow Dry 30 mins
from £85
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Ladies' - Wash & Blow Dry (Afro Hair)1 hr
from £105
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Ladies' - Bouncy Blow Dry 30 mins
from £115
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:30AM–6:30PM
TueTuesday
10:30AM–6:30PM
WedWednesday
10:30AM–6:30PM
ThuThursday
10:30AM–6:30PM
FriFriday
10:30AM–6:30PM
SatSaturday
10:30AM–6:30PM
SunSunday
Closed

Sahiya Slays is a brand that specialises in beauty and wellness services offering a range of treatments designed and enhance personal agreement and self-care. Their services are often tailored to individual needs from promoting confidence and wellness through professional expertise. This brand could provide a variety of services such as hairstyling skincare nail care and other beauty treatments with a focus on high-quality service Sahiya slays is known for using premium products and the latest beauty trends to ensure clients receive the best possible experience they might also emphasise personalise consultations to create look at that suit different personalities occasions and preferences if you’re looking for a beauty service that’s reliable trendy and professional Sahiya Slays would likely be a go to for anyone wanting to feel pampered and look the best.


The shop is easily accessible by public transport, and it's just 15 minute walk from Hackney Wick Station (lines 339 and others) as well as 10 minute walk from Pudding Mill Lame Station, Stratford Station, Bow Road Station

The team:

The owner is an experienced hairdresser who is always ready to provide the best services to every client. She brings experience, unmatched skills, and a deep understanding of customers' needs, ensuring everyone feels valued and taken care of.

What we like about the venue:

  • Calm & relaxing Atmosphere: modern, welcoming.
  • Specialist in: Hair treatments, Hair Colouring, Highlights, Balayage, Braids, Hair Extensions, Cuts, Blow-dry, Keratin Treatment, Nails, Gel, Acrylics, Manicures, Pedicures, Semi Permanent Make Up and much more.

Aycan Hair & Beauty

4.3
15 reviews
Hackney Downs, London
Show on map
Wash & Blow Dry 30 mins
from £35
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Toner with Blow Dry1 hr 30 mins
£90
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
9:30AM–7:00PM
TueTuesday
9:30AM–7:00PM
WedWednesday
9:30AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
9:30AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
9:30AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
9:30AM–7:00PM
SunSunday
10:00AM–6:00PM

Welcome to Aycan Hair & Beauty, London, where every detail has been meticulously curated to evoke an aura of luxury and sophistication. Plush velvet chairs beckon guests to sink into their sumptuous embrace, while oversized mirrors adorned with shining frames reflect the dazzling array of hair and makeup products lining the walls. These talented artists will work their magic, weaving intricate hairstyles and crafting flawless makeup looks that rival those seen on the red carpet. With deft hands and an eye for perfection, they transform your ordinary self into a veritable superstar, enhancing your natural beauty and accentuating your best features. In this haven of beauty and sophistication, dreams become reality and you leave, feeling like the radiant, confident icon you were born to be.

Nearest public transport:

Rectory Road station is only a 9-minute stroll away, so mosey on over.

The team:

With tons of experience, these skilful technicians will bring your visions to reality, as you emerge as the epitome of timeless elegance.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Vibrant, modern and friendly.
  • Specialises in: Creating beauty, building relationships, and empowering individuals to embrace their unique identity - and looking fab whilst doing so.
  • Brands and products used: Wella.
  • The extra touches: English and Turkish are spoken fluently in the salon.

Pavarine Hair

5.0
1 review
Romford Road, London
Show on map
Wash and Blow Dry1 hr - 1 hr 30 mins
from £45
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Toner with Blow Dry1 hr 30 mins
£70
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Wash and Blow Dry with Hair Extensions1 hr 30 mins
£90
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–7:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SunSunday
11:00AM–5:00PM

Pavarine Hair is a specialised Brazilian-style salon offering expert keratin treatments, balayage, highlights and advanced hair repair services. A space designed to deliver personalised care, flawless results and a truly premium beauty experience. Every detail is created to make clients feel welcomed, valued and beautifully transformed.

Nearest public transport:

A short 10-minute walk from Wanstead Park Station.

The team:

The talented team is comprised of highly experienced and creative stylists who are masters in both classic and contemporary hair techniques. They are committed to ongoing training, staying ahead of trends, and delivering excellence across all hair types and textures.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Stylish, welcoming, and creatively inspiring.
  • Specialises in: Keratin treatments, balayage, highlights and advanced hair repair services.
  • Brands and products used: L'Oréal, Wella.
  • The extra touches: Enjoy a relaxing head massage during your wash, and expert advice on at-home hair maintenance tailored just for you.

Monnysempire Beauty Lounge

No reviews
Homerton, London
Show on map
Ladies - Wash & Blow Dry 30 mins
from £30
Today:
13:15
13:30
13:45
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–8:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–8:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–8:00PM
SatSaturday
10:00AM–8:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

Welcome to Monnysempire Beauty Lounge, a stylish hair salon conveniently situated on Wick Road in the heart of Hackney, London. Offering a chic and welcoming environment, this salon is dedicated to helping you express your personal style through expert hair care, artistry, and finishing touches. Specialising in a wide range of hair treatments—including custom braids, sleek cornrows, and locks—as well as wig sales, wig refurbishment, and stunning jewellery, Monnysempire Beauty Lounge is your go-to destination to experience true elegance.

Nearest public transport:

Located on Wick Road (E9 5DG), the venue benefits from excellent East London transport connections. Homerton Overground station and Hackney Wick station are both within easy walking distance, while several local bus routes stop right nearby along Wick Road.

The team:

The salon is led by skilled hair specialist Monisola Fabiyi. Monisola brings great artistic passion, meticulous attention to detail, and a friendly, personal approach to every appointment. Taking the time to understand your unique hair goals, she crafts bespoke looks and care routines designed to make you feel beautiful, confident, and pampered.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Modern, warm, and vibrant—a welcoming beauty lounge in Hackney.
  • Specialises in: Expert braids, cornrows, locks, wig refurbishment, custom styling, and accessory retail.

Beauty Lounge Green - Canning Town

4.7
569 reviews
Plaistow, London
Show on map
Blow Dry incl wash 45 mins - 1 hr 10 mins
from £35
Today:
13:45
14:00
14:15
Quick view venue details
MonMonday
10:00AM–7:00PM
TueTuesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
WedWednesday
10:00AM–7:00PM
ThuThursday
10:00AM–7:00PM
FriFriday
10:00AM–7:00PM
SatSaturday
9:00AM–6:00PM
SunSunday
Closed

On Barking Road in Canning Town, you will find Beauty Lounge Green, the go-to destination for all your beauty essentials! They offer hair services, scalp analysis, facials, waxing, nail treatments, aesthetics and many more. This space has been designed to promote relaxation and rejuvenation, perfect for those seeking an escape from the daily grind and ensuring an experience that nurtures both body and mind. Indulge yourself with their rejuvenating treatments and leave feeling refreshed and revitalised. These relaxing services not only enhance beauty but also uplift the spirit, making it a must-try for anyone seeking a little self-care. Pile on the pampering with, Beauty Lounge Green!

Nearest public transport:

Canning Town Tube station is within a short walking distance from the salon.

The team:

Beauty Lounge Green’s team has a lot of experience and is very welcoming and friendly. Quality is an important value of the team and the salon.

What we like about the venue:

  • Atmosphere: Great location, beautiful salon and very friendly.
  • Specialises in: Pioneering the latest hair and beauty trends, with a blend of technical expertise, artistic skill, and client-centered care.
  • Brands and products used: vegan and cruelty free BLGreen Collection, Wella, Nashi Argan, Olaplex, Victoria Boro and Didier Lab.
  • The extra touches: The salon has an amazing range of treatments and works in a sustainable way.
7
1
…
7
8
9
…
11
9