Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What does anyone think of opi nail envy?

Asked by Vickieminx1 5 years ago

9 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NAILSBYMETS 5 years ago

Hi there, I love Nail Envy and recommend it to all my clients who have have split/weak nails and need that additional strength.

Sources: http://www.nailsbymets.com

Other answers (8)

sueone1 5 years ago

fabulous!!!!!!

Suzanne

BeautyRetreat 5 years ago

I think it's definitely a product worth trying, it's never worked for me but it works brilliantly for my mum and another friend of mine. I think it really depends on the cause of the weak nails whether it helps or not.

Sources: http://www.facebook.com/beautyretreatkent

Answer Comments

Vickieminx1 5 years ago

Thank u x

PParadise 5 years ago

OPi Nail Envy is the best treatment basecoat I have ever come across, it helps the nail breathe when a colour is applied over the top and has made my nails grow long and strong

JoPartridge55 5 years ago

Nailtiques are the best nail treatments , they work on everybody and have different strengths. We use them in our salons with amazing results. http://www.jopartridge.com for details

Answer Comments

Vickieminx1 5 years ago

Brilliant thank u x

laurasmobilebeautytreats 5 years ago

Excellent product, I love it. Really works.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

The Sun Spa 5 years ago

Hi I think the best product out there is nail magic - I am a nail tech tried and tested everything. Nail magic has been around since the 80s and works. They sell it on Amazon
Dawn

Sources: http://www.martinesbeautyspot.com

heavensentbeauty 5 years ago

If you are looking to strengthen your nails then would I recommend Duri Rejuvacoat every single time! It has achieved fantastic results for my clients who have various concerns about their nails including, thin, weak or brittle nails. Clients who have removed nails extensions and overlays have also achieved growing there natural nails to a good length for them to then only have manicures.

For Top coat, I personally have tried many but always return to good old Seche Vite! They have improved the formula and it gets a beautiful glass like finish and helps the nails varnish to last longer.

Hope that helps

Nita x

Ola-MakeupArtist 5 years ago

the best product for damaged, weak nails!best buy x

Related Offers

Manicure View
44% OFF
£15.00

Shape & Polish Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Shape & Polish Manicure View
£15.00

Express Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Express Manicure View
£20.00

Gentleman Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Gentleman Manicure View
£23.00

Full Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Full Manicure View
£26.00

Manicure & Gel Polish at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Manicure & Gel Polish View
£35.00
Manicure View
40% OFF
£9.00
Finger Nail Tidy View
£15.00

Manicure at The Waxing Lounge Leeds

Leeds City Centre, Leeds
Manicure View
15% OFF
£11.05
Manicure View
£5.00
Manicures View
£10.00
Men's Manicure View
£15.00
Spray Tan + Express Mani View
£20.00
Manicure & Pedicure Special Package View
46% OFF
£23.00
Manicure Treatments View
25% OFF
£15.00
Manicure and Blow Dry View
25% OFF
£60.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
CND Shellac Manicure View
41% OFF
£20.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
36% OFF
£35.00
Nail Care Package View
20% OFF
£20.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00