The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Hi i'am looking for a street dancing class for my 7 year old son, I have sound the 1 @ fitness first

Asked by nataliec

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community


I'm afraid our school is for 18+.
Please visit our sister school's website for kind under 18.

Kind rgards,
The City Academy Team

Other answers (3)


Hi - if you live in NI in the Mid-Ulster area then we have the answer to your problem! LMay's Hip-Hop is on in Lite on Tuesdays from 5.30-6.30pm. This is a great class for any child who wants to dance like Diversity!!! Check out our website or for more details!



What location? if you are in London you could try Pineapple Dance Studios in Covent Garden?

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)


What area are you in?