Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: i want to learn a new beauty threatment but don't know what the latest trend is

Asked by ginag 5 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Olabecee 5 years ago

I guess learning a new beauty trend will actually depend on what you think suits your clients (beneficial to client) and if they are obviously going to accept it. HD brows is in vogue---haven't actually learnt that myself but I have received the treatment as a client. Another thing is semi permanent lash extension or lava shells. I'll keep you updated if I think of somehing else.

Other answers (1)

vanessaryan 5 years ago

i would say that semi permant eyelashes is a good route to go down,easy to learn and the profit margin is very good

Related Offers

Beauty treatments View
50% OFF
£5.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
49% OFF
£35.00
Bridal Make Up View
60% OFF
£60.00
Caci 10 treatment course View
50% OFF
£275.00
Fancy a quickie View
£80.00
Mummy To Be Luxury Package View
£190.00
IBX Repair View
£20.00
Express Organic Facial View
30% OFF
£24.50
BeautyLab Express Radiance Peel View
30% OFF
£31.50
BeautyLab Anti Ageing Glycopeel View
30% OFF
£42.00
Post Holiday Facial View
30% OFF
£38.50
Medical Pedicure View
£55.00
Flutter Lashes View
£60.00
The Look of Love View
£75.00
Mummy To Be Body Treatment View
25% OFF
£60.00

Express Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Express Manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00

Shellac Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Shellac Manicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
eyebrow threading +express manicure View
33% OFF
£10.00

Nail Polish at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Nail Polish View
28% OFF
£5.00

Manicure at HeadQuarterz

Clapham Common, London
Manicure View
20% OFF
£20.00