Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: best facial in london

Asked by foongyee

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lomi-lomi

There are great reviews on the site for both Linda Meredith as well as ARK on the site.

http://www.wahanda.com/place/linda-meredith-knightsbridge/reviews/


http://www.wahanda.com/chain/ark-skincare-centres/

Other answers (2)

LouiseCleaver

If you want natural & organic treatments then Content Beauty Wellbeing in Marylebone is the best place to go, I used to be the Skin Therapist there when it won the Wallpaper design magazine best facial award in 2009.

I am no longer there as I have my own private practice in Primrose Hill, but I still love going there for treatments myself!

Sources: http://www.louisecleaver.com

KateY

I'm sorry i dont know as i dont live there x

Related Offers

Microdermabrasion Facial View
44% OFF
£24.99
Air Oxygen Facial View
30% OFF
£35.00
Prescriptive Dermalogica Facial View
20% OFF
£32.00
Prescriptive Dermalogica Facials View
20% OFF
£24.00
Hydro Dermabrasion Facial View
15% OFF
£29.75
Thalgo Marine Hyaluronic Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
One Hour Dermalogica facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Balancing facial View
20% OFF
£40.00
Ultimate vitamin glow facial View
18% OFF
£45.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for 2! View
46% OFF
£188.80
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Microdermabrasion Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Luxury Microderm Facial Plus View
50% OFF
£60.00
Microdermabrasion for Back & Chest View
50% OFF
£50.00
Gold Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Pore Drawing Oxygen Facial View
58% OFF
£33.00
Luxury Deluxe Facial View
50% OFF
£60.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Microdermabrasion View
46% OFF
£35.00
Eye Treatment/Revive View
44% OFF
£25.00
Deep Cleansing Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
Mini Facial View
40% OFF
£10.20
24 Carat Gold Facial View
40% OFF
£21.00
CACI Facial with Face Lift View
40% OFF
£39.00
Brightening Facial View
40% OFF
£27.00
CACI Facial View
40% OFF
£39.00
CACI Facial with Microdermabrasion View
40% OFF
£39.00
Facial View
45% OFF
£32.45
Microdermabrasion View
67% OFF
£79.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£25.00
Meso Vytal View
£50.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00