Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a facelift/ collagen boost/ treatment for face and neck in N London. Anyone?

Asked by nicolascot

6 answers

I'm looking for a face-lift / collagen boost/ treatment for face and neck in Camden or North London at a reasonable price. Is there anyone who has already had the treatment and can recommend it? I already tried some and all were just a big waste of money.
Thank you

Treatments:
Facials, Face Lift - Nonsurgical

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SPA-TAN

I would guess that most of these treatments require several sessions to show improvements so may work out costly x

Other answers (5)

AuraHome

I am based in Essex near Southend and I do skin needling which is the natural answer to Botox. Please check out my website http://www.aurahome.org. I will be a lot cheaper than London. X

victoriasecretbeauty

hi, This is Victoria from VSN in in Victoria, central London, Our face lift treatment is a fantastic option for those type of skin that need a boost on glowing, Our treatment consits of a non-evasive intensive exfoliation to renew the skin based on vacuum. It is similar to a chemical peel without any chemicals. A course of treatment would be recommended.

Thank you.


VSN

PrincessSoraya

From: PRINCESS SORAYA SALON M: 077 303 966 96
EMAIL: fahari@talk21.com
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Please check the web site, click on Button TESTIMONIAL and read the verified
testimonials on all my different treatments.
Clients are happy and they see results for different treatments I offer.
I am the Owner and the Therapist and I make sure clients get their RESULTS.

Non Surgical Lift Professional - £89
Non Surgical Lift will tone and firm the muscles in the face, neck and eyes. Lines and wrinkles are reduced and circulation and Lymphatic drainage is increased.Elasticity is restored in ageing skin and delays the ageing process in younger skins.The Firmness of Muscles will be permanent. This is the ultimate Lifting facial which is corrective and preventive.

Meder "ARMA LIFT" the ultimate skin Tightening for face, eyes, Neck £150 for 1 hour and 30 mins
For mature, sagging, loose skin. The specialized peptide serums Tighten the skin on face, neck and eyes. It fills in wrinkles without using needles.Skin elasticity and tone is greatly improved. Fantastic results achieved after the first treatment.Mature clients Look almost 10 years younger. For long term results, a course of 5 is needed.

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk
Tel: 077 303 966 96

Tarabeauty

A. My clinic is located in Soham in Cambridgeshire, unfortunately I don't know anywhere near the location you asked for. Please feel free to check my website below. One of the treatment you can look for is Microcurrent, which re-educate the muscle and help with collagen production. This treatment require course of treatment normally 10 sessions, then repeat once a month for maintenance, in addition to follow the correct home care routine is very important. You should see the difference toward the end of sessions. Please note, results can be different for different individual, depends on your life style, age, genetic factors, and etc.

Sources: http://www.tarabeauty.org.uk/Treatments.html

CindysBeautyLounge

Dear Nicola,
I do a treatment called ''Faith Lift'' by Tibby Oliver. It is a facial treatment with a mask comprised of herbal extracts of liftonin and panax ginseng. The mask is applied for 30 min and there is noticeable tightening and you can see feel the difference in the texture and appearance of your skin. It's a non-surgical alternative and contains natural ingredients. I'm based in Camden.

best wishes
Cindy's Beauty Lounge

Sources: http://www.cindysbeautylounge.co.uk/facials.html

Related Offers

Facials View
6% OFF
£28.00
Facelifting Massage View
£40.00
Mini Facial & Manicure View
£38.00
Prescriptive Facial View
43% OFF
£50.00
Dermalogica Express Facial View
37% OFF
£30.00
Dermalogica Age Smart Facial View
35% OFF
£55.00
Facials View
44% OFF
£25.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Skin Brightening/Lightening Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Collagen  Facial View
55% OFF
£40.00
Organic Smoothie Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Organic Chocolate Facial View
57% OFF
£30.00
Silver Facial View
50% OFF
£40.00
Non Surgical Face Lift View
50% OFF
£40.00
Facial Slimming View
50% OFF
£35.00
Organic Bubble Facial View
41% OFF
£35.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Acne Facial View
50% OFF
£35.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Spa Package View
40% OFF
£120.00
Deep Healing Package View
£75.00
Deep Healing Package View
£65.00
Three Treatments and Light-Lunch for Two View
71% OFF
£69.00
Mum to Be Mini-Treat View
52% OFF
£89.95
Full Works Spa Day for two! View
46% OFF
£188.80
The Ultimate Spa Day - £149 saving! View
33% OFF
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating and Anti-Ageing Facial View
8% OFF
£69.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Hydrating Facial View
£65.00
ESPA Sweet Top To Toe Taster View
£46.80
Mum To Be Mini Treat View
50% OFF
£79.50
Gold Honey Pamper for One View
16% OFF
£99.00
ESPA Skin Purifying or Hydrating Facial View
13% OFF
£60.00
Spa Radiance Facial View
£39.00
ESPA Skin Vision and Facial View
£47.00
Mini Spa Pamper for One View
£99.00
A Taste of Luxury for One View
£139.00
Moroccan Magic for One View
£159.00
Indulgent ESPA Pamper for One View
£189.00
Indulgent Pamper Treat for Two View
£189.00
Moroccan Rose Ritual for Two View
£199.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£25.00
Meso Vytal View
£50.00
Dermalogica Facial View
43% OFF
£39.00
Microcurrent Nonsurgical Face Lift View
40% OFF
£45.00
Balancing Facial View
20% OFF
£40.00

Collagen Mask at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Collagen Mask View
33% OFF
£30.00

Dermalogica Facials at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Dermalogica Facials View
20% OFF
£24.00
Men's Dermalogica Facial View
20% OFF
£36.00
Revive Spa Day View
36% OFF
£149.00
Refresh Spa Day View
44% OFF
£89.00
Sunset Spa Evening View
44% OFF
£49.00