Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone tried Image Skincare products?

Asked by Carole54

2 answers

Are they any good? I am thinking about trying the max range

Treatments:
Makeup

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

FacesbyRobin-LE

Sorry, no I am not familiar with Image products. However, if they don't meet or exceed your expectations, may I suggest PCA skin care products. Good luck!

Other answers (1)

LiebaBettencourt

Sorry I cannot help either, I would suggest if they have a counter at any department store, ask for a sample before you buy, so see if they have any policies on returns if you are not happy with them.
May I ask what kind of coverage / what you are looking for in your foundation and other Make Up too??

Related Offers

Make up View
47% OFF
£5.00
Bridal Make Up View
50% OFF
£20.00
Bridal Hair and Makeup Trial View
25% OFF
£60.00
Bridal Hair and Makeup View
40% OFF
£120.00
Bridal make up View
33% OFF
£100.00
Party Makeup View
40% OFF
£45.00
Bride Trial View
33% OFF
£50.00

Bride at M&U Magic

Putney, London
Bride View
33% OFF
£100.00
Bridesmaid/Mother of the Bridal Trial View
10% OFF
£31.50
Daily Makeup View
£50.00
Evening Makeup View
£60.00
Makeup View
44% OFF
£10.00

Makeup at Hair Culture

Leytonstone, London
Makeup View
30% OFF
£45.00
Makeup and Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£59.50
Party Make Up View
28% OFF
£50.00
Bridal Make Up View
35% OFF
£71.50

Party Makeup at BEAUTY by LIZ

Stoke Newington, London
Party Makeup View
20% OFF
£40.00
Part Hair & Make Up with Eyelashes View
33% OFF
£60.00
Bridal Hair & Make Up View
38% OFF
£80.00