Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a good permanent wave/perm salon in London? (I don't want a digital perm)

Asked by Cristin

4 answers

I'm finding it difficult to see any reviews on good salons offering permanent waves/perms in London. I know they aren't popular but have decided (after much thought!) I do want to go ahead and have one. I have quite fine hair but have had a perm before which took to my hair. Maybe a salon that does it often rather than a really fancy one would be better? Help appreciated.

Treatments:
Haircuts and Hairdressing, Permanent Waves

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

NatashaD

Hello Cristin, Return to Glory offer a luxury mobile hairdressing service, you can choose your very own stylist. Please see the link attached below.

Look forward to hearing from you soon

Kindest

Ellen

Sources: http://www.returntoglory.co.uk/client/mobile-hairdressing.aspx

Other answers (3)

acthiessen

I want to know the same thing too! Did you ever find a good place?

acthiessen

I want to know the same thing too! Did you ever find a good place?

acthiessen

I want to know the same thing too! Did you ever find a good place?

Related Offers

Ladies' Haircuts at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Ladies' Haircuts View
20% OFF
£28.00

Fringe Trim at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Fringe Trim View
20% OFF
£4.00

Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Root Regrowth With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£53.60

T Section Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
T Section Highlights With  Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£61.60

Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Semi-Permanent Colour With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£64.00

Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Half Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Colour, Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£72.00

Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Full Head Highlights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£88.00

Babylights With Cut & Finish at Mai Salon

Central Retail District, Manchester
Babylights With Cut & Finish View
20% OFF
£148.00
Ladies' Haircuts View
50% OFF
£5.00
Wash, Cut and Blow Dry for Ladies View
50% OFF
£5.00
Loreal Optional Extra Treatments View
50% OFF
£10.00
Ladies' Cut & Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£20.00
Ladies' Haircut  & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£32.00
Consultation View
£0.10
Ladies' Haircuts and Hairdressing View
50% OFF
£15.00
Ladies' Wash, Haircut & Style View
36% OFF
£48.00
Haircut & Blow Dry View
36% OFF
£48.00