Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How effective is Rioblush Carboxy?

Asked by Fern1982 2 years ago

4 answers

I've always had a problem with puffy eyes and dark circles. I've tried so many eye creams and even 'strawberry lip' but I can't see any difference. I recently came across Rioblush Carboxy which involves injecting oxygen under the eye area. Has anyone ever tried this and is it effective?

Treatments:
Eye Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AdancedBeauty 2 years ago

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H29IB00SXDI Hi Ferm , having never heard of this treatment i wanted to investigate and ifound this on youtube i hope it helps

All the best
Georgia

Other answers (3)

ResidentialBeauty 2 years ago

So you're thinking to inject oxygen under your eyes? Please watch the video AdvancedBeauty posted ( thank you by the way). Usually I don't give any advice without actually be able to see how your eyes look but this treatment doesn't sound safe to me. Even this video is a bit...
The therapist wears gloves and she keeps wiping the skin but she didn't bother to remove the make up. And I can't see any difference. Before and after?? They recorded the end of the video before the injection? Imagine how scary she must been looked after the treatment. Do not trust all the new treatments. Wait for real reviews.

Sources: Is just a personal opinion.

ResidentialBeauty 2 years ago

So you're thinking to inject oxygen under your eyes? Please watch the video AdvancedBeauty posted ( thank you by the way). Usually I don't give any advice without actually be able to see how your eyes look but this treatment doesn't sound safe to me. Even this video is a bit...
The therapist wears gloves and she keeps wiping the skin but she didn't bother to remove the make up. And I can't see any difference. Before and after?? They recorded the end of the video before the injection? Imagine how scary she must been looked after the treatment. Do not trust all the new treatments. Wait for real reviews.

Sources: Is just a personal opinion.

ResidentialBeauty 2 years ago

So you're thinking to inject oxygen under your eyes? Please watch the video AdvancedBeauty posted ( thank you by the way). Usually I don't give any advice without actually be able to see how your eyes look but this treatment doesn't sound safe to me. Even this video is a bit...
The therapist wears gloves and she keeps wiping the skin but she didn't bother to remove the make up. And I can't see any difference. Before and after?? They recorded the end of the video before the injection? Imagine how scary she must been looked after the treatment. Do not trust all the new treatments. Wait for real reviews.

Sources: Is just a personal opinion.

Related Offers

Exclusive 2 for 1 Pamper Day Incl. 3 Treatments View
50% OFF
£100.00
Exclusive 2 for 1 Pamper Day Incl. 3 Treatments View
50% OFF
£100.00

One Night Be Inspired Spa Break at Spa

Wylde Green, Sutton Coldfield
One Night Be Inspired Spa Break View
£304.00

One Night Take Time Out Spa Break at Spa

Wylde Green, Sutton Coldfield
One Night Take Time Out Spa Break View
£269.00

One Night Classic Spa Break at Spa

Wylde Green, Sutton Coldfield
One Night Classic Spa Break View
£336.00
Tear Trough View
£299.00
ESPA Regenerating & Firming Eye Treatment View
£55.00
Age Smart Rescue, Eyes/Lips View
£23.00
Eyebrow wax, tint and lash tint View
16% OFF
£15.00
Brow/lash tint and wax View
£23.00