Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I have very hard skin on my feet and heard about a hot wax treatment to help. Does anyone offer it?

Asked by sky06

7 answers

Can you tell me if this sort of treatment is available for men and how long it takes? I'm expecting to pay about £20 for one hour, is that correct? And how successful is the treatment?

Treatments:
Pedicure, Paraffin Wax Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

bodysilk

You would really benefit from Callus peel treatment to get rid of rough skin on your feet. It will give a baby skin feel to your feet. It take only 30 minutes. Callus Peel alone is £22, callus peel with tidying the nail toes is £30, but we have 20% OFF promotion this week, so you could get callus peel+pedicure for just £24. The promotion does not apply to the callus peel alone. See before and after photos on our website http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/beauty/callus-peel. We are near Monument and Bank tube stations.

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk/treatments/beauty/callus-peel

Other answers (6)

Moonlight

I have the wax treatment after my pedicure and it leaves the feet feeling absolutely amazing and keeps them soft for much longer. Depending on your location I suppose, but the salon I use is Venus Nails & Beauty in Brockley. It's the Luxury Pedi, but you can have just the hot wax on feet seperately.

Sources: http://www.venusonline.co.uk/hands-feet/4573427819

Moonlight

I have the wax treatment after my pedicure and it leaves the feet feeling absolutely amazing and keeps them soft for much longer. Depending on your location I suppose, but the salon I use is Venus Nails & Beauty in Brockley. It's the Luxury Pedi, but you can have just the hot wax on feet seperately.

Sources: http://www.venusonline.co.uk/hands-feet/4573427819

Moonlight

I have the wax treatment after my pedicure and it leaves the feet feeling absolutely amazing and keeps them soft for much longer. Depending on your location I suppose, but the salon I use is Venus Nails & Beauty in Brockley. It's the Luxury Pedi, but you can have just the hot wax on feet seperately.

Sources: http://www.venusonline.co.uk/hands-feet/4573427819

Moonlight

I have the wax treatment after my pedicure and it leaves the feet feeling absolutely amazing and keeps them soft for much longer. Depending on your location I suppose, but the salon I use is Venus Nails & Beauty in Brockley. It's the Luxury Pedi, but you can have just the hot wax on feet seperately.

Sources: http://www.venusonline.co.uk/hands-feet/4573427819

Moonlight

I have the wax treatment after my pedicure and it leaves the feet feeling absolutely amazing and keeps them soft for much longer. Depending on your location I suppose, but the salon I use is Venus Nails & Beauty in Brockley. It's the Luxury Pedi, but you can have just the hot wax on feet seperately.

Sources: http://www.venusonline.co.uk/hands-feet/4573427819

Moonlight

I have the wax treatment after my pedicure and it leaves the feet feeling absolutely amazing and keeps them soft for much longer. Depending on your location I suppose, but the salon I use is Venus Nails & Beauty in Brockley. It's the Luxury Pedi, but you can have just the hot wax on feet seperately.

Sources: http://www.venusonline.co.uk/hands-feet/4573427819

Related Offers

Moolan Pedicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Pedicure View
£30.00

Just Polish at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Just Polish View
£13.00

Express Colour at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Express Colour View
£18.00

Treat You Well at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Treat You Well View
£60.00

Moolan Luxury Pedicure at Moolan

South Kensington, London
Moolan Luxury Pedicure View
£48.00
Paraffin Wax View
£7.00
Toe Nail Polish View
£10.00

Pedicure at Magi Nails & Beauty

Shepherds Bush, London
Pedicure View
£25.00
Spa Pedicure View
£30.00
Pedicure & Manicure View
£40.00
Paraffin Wax Treatment View
20% OFF
£8.00
OPI Pedicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£10.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00
Pedicure Treatments View
40% OFF
£12.00
Manicure and Pedicure Packages View
20% OFF
£16.00
Shellac  Pedicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Pedicure Treatments View
15% OFF
£17.00
Pedicure View
25% OFF
£15.00
pedicure View
50% OFF
£25.00
Manicure & Pedicure View
£45.00
Pedicure View
33% OFF
£18.00
Beauty Feast View
£75.00