Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Are tear trough fillers safe?

Asked by micaelasto

3 answers

What's the best place in London to have them done?

Treatments:
Cosmetic Surgery, Face Lift, Cosmetic Injectables, Dermal Fillers

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

bodysilk

Tear through fillers are safe if administered by an experienced doctor. This treatment is available at our clinic. For more information, please, visit our website http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

Sources: http://www.bodysilk.co.uk

Other answers (2)

MarianneG

Have you tried looking here?: http://www.wahanda.com/places/treatment-cosmetic-skin-treatments/#in=15140&p=1&x=mb

All these places offer cosmetic skin treatments in London, you could try contacting one of them.

Hope that helps!

SaRivaa

Hi,
Yes tear trough injections for filler are safe provided the correct filler is used and the correct injection technique is used.
The injected has to be experienced then it would be fine.

Thanks Tejal x

Related Offers

Wrinkle Relaxing Injections View
52% OFF
£120.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
49% OFF
£50.00
Under Eye Dermal Fillers View
40% OFF
£180.00
Collagen Boosting Treatment for Deep Lines View
42% OFF
£200.00
Lip Enhancement View
10% OFF
£180.00
Vita Flush & Skin Whitening View
40% OFF
£150.00
Calf/Face Slimming Injections View
36% OFF
£350.00
Keloid Scar Treatment View
50% OFF
£199.00
Skin Lightening & Hydration Treatment View
35% OFF
£225.00
Ladies' Intimate Area Rejuvenation (2ml) View
33% OFF
£660.00
Dermal Filler Complications Treatment View
37% OFF
£220.00
Dermal Fillers (3ml) View
31% OFF
£650.00
Cheek Enhancement View
15% OFF
£270.00
Dissolving  Dermal Filler Procedures View
33% OFF
£199.00
Dermal Fillers for Nose/Chin Correction View
28% OFF
£250.00
Skin Restoration for Hand or Decollete View
23% OFF
£345.00
Collagen Injectables View
16% OFF
£250.00
Collagen Stimulation (3ml) View
12% OFF
£280.00
Eye Filler & Mask Treatment View
40% OFF
£30.00
Lip Fillers View
20% OFF
£200.00
Mesotherapy for Face View
50% OFF
£65.00
Dermal Fillers View
46% OFF
£150.00
Chin Augmentation View
15% OFF
£25.50
Lip Enhancement View
15% OFF
£25.50
Nasolobial Folds View
15% OFF
£25.50
Marionette Lines View
15% OFF
£25.50
Frown Lines View
15% OFF
£25.50
Tear Trough View
15% OFF
£420.75

Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) at Relax Beauty & Massage

Brighton City Centre, Brighton and Hove
Anti-Wrinkle Injections (botox) View
24% OFF
£165.00
Dermal Fillers/Enhancers View
45% OFF
£220.00
Jawline Treatment - Jowl View
33% OFF
£300.00
Nefertiti Face Lift View
33% OFF
£300.00
Lip Augmentation Fillers View
23% OFF
£230.00
Lip Fillers View
31% OFF
£220.00
Facial Fillers View
12% OFF
£350.00
Anti Wrinkle Injections View
20% OFF
£200.00
Facial Sculpting View
20% OFF
£800.00
Jawline Slimming View
20% OFF
£400.00
Eyebrow Lift View
16% OFF
£250.00