Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where can I get eyebrow threading done in Worthing?

Asked by Anniejw 6 years ago

3 answers

I have had my eyebrows threaded previously and was really pleased with the results, it was done in Beales but I would prefer a more private setting to have the treatment.

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Beauty Treatments, Threading

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

alfonzo 6 years ago

There are a few therapists listed on wahanda that offer threading in Worthing. The two that stood out were Judy Butlin (http://www.wahanda.com/pro/judyb/details/) and AS Beauty (http://www.wahanda.com/pro/asbeauty/details/).

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/therapists/treatment-eyebrow-and-eyelash-treatments/in-worthing-uk/

Other answers (2)

charlotte-of-london-ltd 6 years ago

We do Threading at our salon but we are based in Purley Surrey. However a google search reveals a mobile beautician in the worthing area ....Angela Sawieki 07747 466582 maybe she can help.

Sources: Google search Threading in Worthing.

Answer Comments

missimrie 6 years ago

Hi where abouts are you in purley, I live in purley and in desperate need of my eyebrows threaded???

beautydetoxspa 6 years ago

EuphoricBeauty Salons

Tel: 01903 251355
30, South Farm Road,
Worthing,
BN14 7AE

Sources: http://www.yell.com/s/beauty+salons-worthing-west+sussex.html

Related Offers

Threading View
20% OFF
£5.60
Threading  View
60% OFF
£2.40
Face Threading View
£5.00
Threading View
25% OFF
£3.00
Wax Velvet - Brazilian Hot Wax View
42% OFF
£23.00
Threading Treatments View
£3.00

Threading at Chic Beauty

Covent Garden, London
Threading View
20% OFF
£8.00
Eye brow threading View
33% OFF
£10.00

Tint at Chic Beauty

Covent Garden, London
Tint View
33% OFF
£10.00
Full face threading View
25% OFF
£30.00

Lip or chin at Chic Beauty

Covent Garden, London
Lip or chin View
20% OFF
£8.00
Eye brow and upper lip View
£18.00
Eye Lash Extension - Lash Perfect View
£30.00
Threading View
40% OFF
£3.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00

Threading at A One Beauty

Kensington, London
Threading View
37% OFF
£5.00
Eyebrow Extension View
25% OFF
£45.00
Eyebrows Extensions infils View
16% OFF
£25.00
Brow tinting & shaping View
8% OFF
£22.00
Threading View
20% OFF
£4.00