Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Any idea on good nail courses I can take?

Asked by HDBROWS 3 years ago

11 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EssentialClaire 3 years ago

Check out The London School of Beauty and Make-Up

Sources: http://www.lond-est.com/courses.asp

Other answers (10)

vanitybeautyandtanning 3 years ago

Have a look at the sweet squared website http://www.sweetsquared.com/Education they have courses from beginners to masters. X

BeBronzedBeBeautiful 3 years ago

It all depends on the area you live in, cnd (creative nail design) manicure/nail extensions, they are excellent.

Sources: cnd.com

AwakenedTouch 3 years ago

Hi one you could check out is margaritabelska.com/Courses,
Also For a cheaper option we have experienced nail technicians who work for our company, one of them could do a one to one lesson with you to show you some things, though this wouldn't be accredited but would get you some teaching,
Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Sources: Www.Awakenedtouch.co.uk
Www.margaritabelska.com/courses

yokoso 3 years ago

Hi there, my nail technician who is excellent recommends the CND course which unfortunately is the most expensive I think! She also tells me that the OPI course is also good value for money. I have posted a site where you can get more details. I hope this helps x

Sources: http://www.sweetsquared.com/Education

HDBROWS 3 years ago

thank you all so much for your help much appreciated.

personasalon 3 years ago

try HHBTA.com

BlackDiamondBeauty 3 years ago

margaritabelska.com I done some of my courses there and I can recommend that place!

Totally-Relaxed 3 years ago

CND has very good nail course, and you can continue training at different level with CND.

GlotanzJulie 3 years ago

We hold a range of courses from beginners to advance and would to answer any questions you have.

Sources: http://www.globeautyacademy.co.uk/nail-technician-courses-15-c.asp

bonkerzmay 3 years ago

I'd recommend the nails and beauty academy, they're the best in the UK. They're web address is http://www.nailsandbeautyacademy.co.uk/nail_courses.html

Related Offers

Manicure Treatments View
30% OFF
£7.00
Refresh Package View
£35.00
Rejuvenate Package View
£29.00

Me Time at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Me Time View
£80.00

Manicures at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Manicures View
20% OFF
£10.40

Natural Nail Care at Dolce Spa

Hillhead, Glasgow City
Natural Nail Care View
20% OFF
£10.40
Manicure Treatments View
£20.00
Male Manicure View
£25.00
Shellac remove ( manicure) View
40% OFF
£6.00
Male manicure View
16% OFF
£15.00
Manicure simple View
16% OFF
£15.00
Spa pedicure View
16% OFF
£25.00
Manicure and pedicure full View
14% OFF
£30.00
MANICURE 3 WEECK  shellack View
40% OFF
£15.00
mini manicure View
52% OFF
£12.00
Shellac Manicure View
33% OFF
£20.00
Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£12.00
Lindor Package View
£29.99
Galaxy Package View
£49.99
Snickers Package View
£49.99
Teasers Package View
£99.99
Shellac Manicure View
38% OFF
£31.00
Men's Manicure View
28% OFF
£18.00
Shellac Colour Choice View
20% OFF
£16.00
Manicure View
20% OFF
£24.00
French Manicure View
20% OFF
£28.00
Manicure For Two View
21% OFF
£47.00
File and Polish View
20% OFF
£12.00
PROSECCO MANICURE FOR TWO View
16% OFF
£50.00
Manicure and Pedicure View
18% OFF
£53.00
V.I.P Manicure View
20% OFF
£38.40
Holiday Plan Package View
28% OFF
£96.00
Shellac Nails View
50% OFF
£15.00
Manicure Treatments View
£8.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Nail Care Package View
20% OFF
£20.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00