Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: does age matter in skin lightening at a clinic because i am only 16?

Asked by nazie

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

traceybell

Hi Nazie thanks for the question - most reputable skin clinics will not treat under 18s without parental consent and a parent/guardian present at consultation and every treatment. If you are considering treatment you must be prepared to bring someone with you - also to have a full consultation to discuss if this treatment is the best course of action for you.

Sources: http://www.traceybell.co.uk

Other answers (2)

Preet123

Hi Nazie,

Check out all the different places that do skin lightening. It is always best to ask someone in the clinic because they can tell you if they have any restricions or not. I have found that some may and some may not have any restrictions.

Sources: http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk

Preet123

Hi Nazie,

Check out all the different places that do skin lightening. It is always best to ask someone in the clinic because they can tell you if they have any restricions or not. I have found that some may and some may not have any restrictions.

Sources: http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk

Related Offers

Skin Lightening View
36% OFF
£57.00
Skin Lightening & Whitening Obagi  Home kit View
52% OFF
£240.00
Power Bright Facial View
10% OFF
£72.00
Advanced Laser Treatment for Pigmentation View
51% OFF
£180.00
Skin Lightening View
£100.00
Extended Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£49.00
Dermalogica Chromawhite TRx View
20% OFF
£76.00