Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: how much is a brow lift

Asked by debrafu 3 years ago

7 answers

cost of brow lift

Treatments:
Brow Lift

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

DrJohnQuinn 3 years ago

This is a difficult question to answer, not least because a brow lift may be 'chemical' using Botox or surgical. A 'chemical' browlift uses small amounts of Botox to block the downward effect of several of the brow muscles. This leads to a paradoxical lift, mainly laterally, of the eyebrow. This should cost between £200-300. I would advise seeing an experienced doctor.

A surgical brow lift will be more effective but has greater cost (into thousands) and morbiditiy. Beware cheap deals. I would advise speaking to your gp about seeing a local plastic surgeon to discuss things.

Best of luck!

Sources: http://www.qclinics.co.uk

Other answers (6)

DrAnnaHemming 3 years ago

Hi. If you are looking for a non surgical brow lift this can be achieved using botox. It would be a good idea to have an assessment to see which areas you would need treating, however it is normally a 2 area treatment which would cost £280.

Sources: http://www.ProStata.com

Answer Comments

debrafu 3 years ago

Thank you for your advice. I am looking for a surgical brow lift.

AestheticTransitions 3 years ago

Hi,
Brow lifts are £120 at either my clinics/home visits
Let me know if you would like to book - 02084547824 or 07407066789

Sources: http://www.aesthetictransitions.com

Answer Comments

debrafu 3 years ago

Thank you but I am looking for a surgical brow lift.

Marc-Pacifico 3 years ago

Hi.

The surgical guide price for a brow lift is £3565 and is inclusive of hospital, surgeon and anaesthetist fee. This procedure may form part of a facelift or be performed in-conjunction with eye lid surgery.

We would always recommend a consultation with a qualified plastic surgeon.
Many thanks

Sources: http://www.mcindoesurgical.co.uk

Answer Comments

debrafu 3 years ago

Thank you

debrafu 3 years ago

Thank you for your answers. I am interested in a surgical procedure not chemical.

Faye2011 3 years ago

As far as i know according to the plastic surgeons more or less $3,092.

Sources: http://www.undereyetreatmentreviews.com/

Answer Comments

debrafu 3 years ago

Thank you for your advice but I think it is a lot less in USA. I live in the UK

Faye2011 3 years ago

As far as i know according to the plastic surgeons more or less $3,092.

Sources: http://www.undereyetreatmentreviews.com/

Related Offers

Brow Lift View
9% OFF
£145.00
Microblading (Semi-Permanent Tattoo) View
28% OFF
£180.00
Wrinkle Revolution View
15% OFF
£29.75
Brow Lift View
15% OFF
£21.25
Eyebrow Lift View
£350.00
CACI Eye Lift View
25% OFF
£30.00
Environ Frown Treatment View
£70.00
Anti Anging Facial View
43% OFF
£45.00