Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: does laser liposuction leave sagging skin on a size 8/10s stomach?

Asked by Selinasnailstansbeauty 4 years ago

4 answers

im a size 8/10 and no matter what i do i cant get rid of my stomach fat, its flat just below my chest and then it just sticks out.

Treatments:
i-Lipo, Strawberry Laser Lipo, Laser Lipo, SmartLipo

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

loli68 4 years ago

It depends on how much skin there is, new generation lasers will tighten the skin through radio frequencies. Best thing to do is to have a free consultation with one of our doctors.

Sources: Www.dermaeraze.co.uk

Other answers (3)

laserlipo1 3 years ago

If you have a treatment with a "STRAWBERRY" machine you will experience skin tightening as well as a reduction in fat. Unlike other technologies, Class 3B Cold Red Laser treatments are safe and effective. You will need to carry out some cardio excercise following treatments to achieve the best results. If you are considering RF, Ultra Sound or LED treatments, ensure that you investigate their safety. The French are considering banning these technologies.

Visit the STRAWBERRY website and find your closest professional laser clinic and you ask for a consultation.

Sources: http://www.strawberry-laser.com

LipoAdvisor 3 years ago

If you ask me, it depends on the amount of fat you want to remove, the quality of your skin and the care you will show for the treated area post op. You need to speak with an expert about it!

Sources: http://www.lipoadvisor.com/liposuction-recovery/

LipoAdvisor 3 years ago

Laser liposuction can be a great choice for topical fat removal in your stomach! If you remove the right amount of fat and if your skin's quality is high its possible that there will be no sagging! Besides some laser lipo techniques are suppose to boost skin tightening!

Sources: http://www.lipoadvisor.com/laser-liposuction

Related Offers

Course of 8 Sessions: i-Lipo No1 for Laser Lipo Fat Removal  "Spring Special" View
66% OFF
£400.00
i-Lipo Xcell: Single Treatment (8 recommended) View
33% OFF
£130.00
laser for fungal nail View
20% OFF
£80.00
Lipo Laser View
40% OFF
£60.00
IPL Laser Treatment View
£10.00
New: Strawberry Laser Lipo View
50% OFF
£75.00
Ultrasonic liposuction View
55% OFF
£20.00
1st Laser Lipo Intro Session View
46% OFF
£39.99
Power Facial & Laser Lipo View
27% OFF
£130.00
Proven Laser Lipo Session View
54% OFF
£34.00
FREE Laser Lipo Consultation View
15% OFF
£0.85
Super Facelift & Fat Reduction View
20% OFF
£132.00
Laser Lipo View
33% OFF
£60.00