Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I would like a pedicure & facial for my 12 year old daughter either in LONDON OR MANCHESTER? Please

Asked by jok1977

11 answers

In London it would need to be from 14/June til 17 June
And I would like it if mum & daughter had a treatment together but at a good price.

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Freya

Serena Beauty Salon Cheadle - great place & double appointments available

Other answers (10)

SecretSurgeryNW

Hi, I have availability on 15th June. I use botanically safe products, that are suitable for all ages, and specialise in Anti-ageing with products that give results in 24-hours. Our facial parties are completely different to any that you will have experienced before. If you would like to know more about the service and prices please contact me directly. afreshme@rocketmail.com I have provided my online store where you can view details on the range of products that I use.

Sources: http://afreshme.myarbonne.co.uk

RachelStaggs

Take a look at my website http://www.homebeautysalon.co.uk I have therapists all over the country. If you are interested please do not hesitate to contact me on 07956461230 or beauty@homebeautysalon.co.uk and I can discount a package for you.

MillionDolla

Hi I am a mobile beauty therapist covering South East London and Kent. I would charge just £20 for your daughter for a pedicure & facial. If you decided that you would want as well just an added £10. Check out my website to see my list of services http://www.milliondollarbeautysalon.com

lacharmante

Hi, thanks for your enquiry. I am situated in the heart of Guildford, Surrey. You can print £20.00 vouchers from my website. To claim your discount.

Sources: http://www.lacharmante.co.uk

Selinasnailstansbeauty

hello i am based in manchester about 10mins drive from the centre, i can do your daughter a facial and pedicure for £15 together. and i can give you a 25% discount on any of my treatments. check out my wahanda page :)

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/selinas-nails-tans-and-beauty/

Selinasnailstansbeauty

hello i am based in manchester about 10mins drive from the centre, i can do your daughter a facial and pedicure for £15 together. and i can give you a 25% discount on any of my treatments. check out my wahanda page :)

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/selinas-nails-tans-and-beauty/

sharlean

Hi I am based in Rochdale (out side of manc) I am doing a deal of a 45min hot Stone facial and a spearmint pedicure £25 if you both book in I can do it for £30 .

sharlean


0793 111 8307

http://www.venturabeauty.co.uk

la-belle-vie

07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

lirio

Hi I'm based in Bromley Kent, not far from Central London, you and your daughter can get 10% discount.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/facial.html

sprout8

Sorry, i am from birmingham
http://www.abundanceofbeauty.co.uk