Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Help! I'm looking for a Spa/Salon in London who caters for groups of 3 (hen-do).

Asked by Dhruti 4 years ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MassageSarah 4 years ago

How about - a mobile massage therapist who can provide all the treatments needed for you and your friends at home - in other words me - Im qualified in massage, manicures/pedicures and I come to your home?

Other answers (4)

RachelStaggs 4 years ago

Hi there.

I work from a hair and beauty salon and also offer a home service for pamper parties. Please take a look at http://www.homebeautysalon.co.uk to see what we offer.

lirio 4 years ago

Hi I'm beauty therapist you can coming to my beauty room in Bromley area, I do pamper party too.
pamper party Bromley

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/pamperparty.html

4ForYou 4 years ago

Dear Dhruti,

We are type of facility mainly specialising in massage therapy and I would suggest a combination of Classic styles or Deep Tissue Massage with Indian Head Massage and we could add organic peeling with essential oils to the session. We also offer a Chocolate massage and Honey Massage which may be combined with body scrub as well. If some of you would like to try hot stones it is fine as well ;-)
I am listing all the combinations below so it is clear what to choose from.
We could organise some additional services like pedicure, make up or hair !

-CLASSING AND RELAXING MASSAGE WITH INDIAN HEAD MASSAGE
-CHOCOLATE AND HONEY MASSAGE WITH SCRUB
-HOT STONE MASSAGE WITH BODY SCRUB
-DEEP TISSUE MASSAGE WITH INDIAN HEAD MASSAGE

We look forward to hear from you and than meeting you in our facility,
During the sessions all the facility is yours if you would like to play some music and have Champagne ;-)

Please kindly note 9months ago we helped Asrin with below query:
Question: pls help! need a beauty salon in central london that will cater for hen party of 7 on 3/7/2011!
http://us.wahanda.com/question/1254-pls-help-need-a-beauty-salon-in-central-london-that-will-cater-for-hen-party-of-7-on-372011/

I believe you could ask Asrin about her opinon of our service and that special day at our Salon.

Thank you and feel free to contact me with further questions.

Kind Regards,
Anna

Sources: http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Serge08 3 years ago

Hi
" East River Spa " - maybe the answer ! , in Luxury Hotel " Radisson Blu " at Canary Wharf . They are normaly very busy ! Try to book 2 - 3 weeks with advance . Also you can use Complimentary Refreshments , Tea , Relaxation Room with Hot Stones , Sauna and Steam Room . Experiance Showers - you gonna love them !!! If you book a treatment - you can use fasilites for Free all day with your frends !
Kind Regards
Serge

Related Offers

Manicure View
44% OFF
£15.00
Pedicure View
35% OFF
£26.00
Party Eye Make Up View
33% OFF
£10.00
Bring Your Own Lashes View
£5.00
Pedicures View
£15.00
Manicures View
£10.00
Men's Manicure View
£15.00
Party Make Up View
21% OFF
£35.50
Spray Tan + Express Mani View
£20.00

Full Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Full Manicure View
£26.00

Shape & Polish Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Shape & Polish Manicure View
£15.00

Pedicure Shape & Polish at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Pedicure Shape & Polish View
£20.00

Full Pedicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Full Pedicure View
£38.00

Express Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Express Manicure View
£20.00

Gentleman Manicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Gentleman Manicure View
£23.00

Express Pedicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Express Pedicure View
£28.00
Full Pedicure with Gel Polish View
£45.00

Gentleman Pedicure at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Gentleman Pedicure View
£35.00

Manicure & Gel Polish at Charmosa Beauty

Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Manicure & Gel Polish View
£35.00
Pedicure Shape & Gel Polish View
£35.00
Manicure View
£5.00
Pedicure View
£5.00
Make Up View
£15.00
Shellac Pedicure View
40% OFF
£18.00
Manicure View
40% OFF
£9.00
Pedicure View
10% OFF
£22.50
Deep Tissue Massage View
50% OFF
£12.50
10% off Deep Tissue Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Manicures View
15% OFF
£8.50
Pedicures View
15% OFF
£12.75
Makeup Application View
£20.00
Tension Massage View
£35.00
Wash Cut & Blowdry View
25% OFF
£45.00
Deep tissue massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Couples Luxury Facial and Massage View
38% OFF
£89.00
30 minutes choice of massages View
£20.00
Pedicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Ladies Shampoo & Blow Dry View
28% OFF
£18.00
Manicure Treatments View
46% OFF
£8.00
Manicure View
46% OFF
£15.00
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure View
40% OFF
£45.00