Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone had a course of Perfector facials, and what results did they see ? How many sessions ?

Asked by AndreaP

4 answers

I'd like to know more about the effectiveness of Perfector facials and the micro currents used in these dacials.

Treatments:
Face Lift - Nonsurgical

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SamJarvis

Perfector is a gentle electronic facial that makes you look younger, requires no downtime and doesn't hurt. You can see the results immediately. A course of 12 treatments is recommended to obtain long lasting results. The treatment lasts for 1 hour. Monthly maintenance is advised.

Other answers (3)

PrincessSoraya

Non Surgical Lift uses Micro Current, to exercise the muscles,
strengthen them. The results are very good and you will get results after
a course of treatments.
After the course, you need maintanence 1 or 2 times a month.

The results are better than surgury ad no downtime, no hospital,
less cost, no pain. It is relaxing and effective.

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Manziian

I have used the Perfector machine for 15 years and although now am a specialist male waxer, I would recommend this treatment highly and still do use it on myself and a few lady clients from years back.

Preet123

Hi Andrea,

they can help make you look younger and are completly safe!!! have you looked into where you may want to go to get this done?

i suggest you dedicate like a day and research in to where would be best :)

check http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk for beauty advice :) xx

Sources: http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk/

Related Offers

Sono Peel Lifting Facial View
10% OFF
£49.50
Microcurrent Nonsurgical Face Lift View
40% OFF
£45.00
Non Surgical Face Lift View
50% OFF
£40.00
Venus Freeze Lifting Face and Neck View
50% OFF
£75.00
Venus Freeze Full Face View
61% OFF
£58.00
Face Lift Spa Day View
17% OFF
£215.00
Environ Frown Treatment View
30% OFF
£63.00
Environ HydraBoost View
30% OFF
£63.00
Environ Collagen Stimulating Therapy View
30% OFF
£210.00
Hydradermie Lift Express Facial View
30% OFF
£26.60
Guinot Hydradermie Lift View
30% OFF
£33.60
Guinot Liftosome Facial View
30% OFF
£35.00
Environ Collagen Power View
30% OFF
£45.50
Face Lifting Spa Day (Gold) View
£199.50
Luxury facial View
40% OFF
£45.00
Instant Facelift View
50% OFF
£112.50
Environ Active Vitamin Face Lift View
31% OFF
£75.00