Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know a makeup artist that can do an Asian bridal and hair look?

Asked by sharlean 4 years ago

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SarahChoudray 4 years ago

Hi Sharlean,

We offer Asian Bridal Makeup at our practice and on a mobile basis so we can come and travel out to you. check out our portfolio on http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

or call me for further details on 07581012995

Sarah

Sources: http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

Other answers (9)

SarahChoudray 4 years ago

Hi Sharlean,

We offer Asian Bridal Makeup at our practice and on a mobile basis so we can come and travel out to you. check out our portfolio on http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

or call me for further details on 07581012995

Sarah

Sources: http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

sharlean 4 years ago

Thats great I will have a look now xx

sharlean 4 years ago

Thank-you .How much is is for a Arabic look and hair?

Sabran 4 years ago

Yes my sister-in-law has a saloon in Birmingham called Stars Hair & Beauty for Asian hair & beauty. Look up Stars Hair under Google, she is also on Facebook

Abigaillawrence 4 years ago

North west makeup artist. Loves indian bridal.

Sources: http://www.abigaillawrence.com

la-belle-vie 3 years ago

Hi, I am Arab myself so I specialise in the Arabic/Asian make up look.


07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

madihakhan 2 months ago

Madiha Khan has been providing Makeup services in Bristol, Uk from last 5 years and She is a Professional Hair and Makeup Artist, Asian Makeup Artist & Indian makeup Artist. Madiha Khan is a professional Hair and Makeup artist and has worked with Indian, Pakistani and Bangladeshi clients and takes care of her clients using high end professional products as she believes every client deserves the best.

Sources: http://madihakhanmua.co.uk

madihakhan 2 months ago

Madiha Khan has been providing Makeup services in Bristol, Uk from last 5 years and She is a Professional Hair and Makeup Artist, Asian Makeup Artist & Indian makeup Artist. Madiha Khan is a professional Hair and Makeup artist and has worked with Indian, Pakistani and Bangladeshi clients and takes care of her clients using high end professional products as she believes every client deserves the best.

Sources: http://madihakhanmua.co.uk

Related Offers

Party Make Up View
28% OFF
£50.00
Makeup View
£5.00
Individual Eyelash Extensions View
10% OFF
£25.00
Full Set Semi-Permanet Eyelashes View
11% OFF
£75.00
Half Set Semi-Permanet Eyelashes View
10% OFF
£44.10

Make Up at KSI Nails and Beauty

Edinburgh Old Town, Edinburgh
Make Up View
£25.00
Facial Treatments View
35% OFF
£29.00
Eyebrow Shaping & Tinting View
16% OFF
£15.00
Make Up View
25% OFF
£30.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
EYELASH EXTENTION View
23% OFF
£49.99
Prom Night View
45% OFF
£45.00
Bridal Package View
23% OFF
£130.00
Upper Lip or Chin Wax View
£4.00
Sides of Face Wax View
£6.00
Upper Lip Threading View
£3.00
Full Face Wax inc Eyebrows View
£16.00
Party Pamper Package View
40% OFF
£40.00
Make up View
47% OFF
£5.00
 Pick 'N' Mix View
48% OFF
£33.50
Lashes & Brows View
£14.00