Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I've been suffering with a bad back recently - would a massage help?

Asked by lomi-lomi

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

laurasmobilebeautytreats

Yes a Massage would definitely help, but I would recommend yoga or pilates as a more long term solution. Massage is more like taking a pain killer so you will definitely get some relief.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Other answers (1)

WestLondonColonics

Hi , I am Julia Rhodes , of West London Colonics
I have often seen that people complaining of lower back pain get pretty instaneous relief after having a colonic!

Sources: Wahanda page: http://www.wahanda.com/place/west-london-colonics/

Related Offers

1hour Deep Tissue Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Mens Deep Tissue Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Men's Sports Massage View
52% OFF
£40.00
Full Body Massage View
50% OFF
£35.00
Men's Hot Stone Massage View
52% OFF
£40.00
Massage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Men's Special Offer Package View
50% OFF
£50.00
Organic Super Smoothy Package View
54% OFF
£50.00
Deep Tissue Back, Neck & Shoulders View
50% OFF
£30.00
Mini Spa Package View
50% OFF
£55.00
Ladies' Hot Stone Massage View
52% OFF
£40.00
Hot Stone Massage View
50% OFF
£42.50
Hot Stone Masssage & Facial Package View
50% OFF
£65.00
Luxury Massage & Facial Package View
34% OFF
£75.00
Ladies sports Massage View
50% OFF
£40.00
Spa Package  View
40% OFF
£120.00
Couples Massage Special Offer View
53% OFF
£65.00
Hot Stone Massage View
15% OFF
£55.00
Swedish Massage View
33% OFF
£50.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
42% OFF
£29.00
Swedish Massage View
42% OFF
£29.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
42% OFF
£29.00
Thai Massage View
42% OFF
£29.00
Therapeutic Massage View
40% OFF
£45.00
Hot Stone Massage Therapy View
37% OFF
£47.00
Couple massage View
34% OFF
£79.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Thai Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Sports Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Hot Stone Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Tailor Made Massage View
40% OFF
£21.00
Back, Neck & Shoulder Massage View
33% OFF
£30.00
Swedish Massage View
21% OFF
£45.00
Signature Deep Tissue Back Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Signature Swedish Back Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00

Oncology Massage at Bali Health Lounge

Manchester Chinatown, Manchester
Oncology Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Signature Deep Tissue Full Body Massage View
20% OFF
£52.00
Signature Swedish Full Body Massage View
20% OFF
£52.00
Herbal Poultice Full Body Massage View
20% OFF
£56.00
Hot Stone Full Body Massage View
20% OFF
£56.00
Swedish Massage View
40% OFF
£39.00
Hot stones massage View
27% OFF
£40.00
Escape Cream Tea Spa Day View
10% OFF
£76.50
Escape Select Spa Day View
10% OFF
£80.10
Escape Luxury Afternoon Tea View
10% OFF
£89.10
Escape Luxury View
10% OFF
£107.10
Escape Pure Indulgence View
10% OFF
£170.10
Deep Tissue Massage View
17% OFF
£55.00
Absolute Spa Ritual View
10% OFF
£99.00