Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone advice me a good facial brand that is suited for all skin types?? : D

Asked by sharlean 5 years ago

14 answers

I am a mobile therapist and I have been looking around for a facial brand that I can use on all skin types in my facial but also a good price range.

Treatments:
Facials, Acne Treatments, Facials - 24 Carat Gold

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

WellnessCentre 5 years ago

Hi Sharlene, we live in South Manchester and use a world class brand called NouriFusion If you have opportunity come and have a free facial with us to sample it. It would make a change for you to be on the other side
Kind regards
Angie
0161660 9838

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Other answers (13)

GentleHandsBeauty 5 years ago

It depends on what you call a good price range. Some of the more popular ones are Eve Taylor and Susan Molyneaux if you don't want to spend as much as the Elemix, Decleor, Dermalogica brands have as miniumum orders. Neals Yard is also a good brand and I have used parts of the Kaeso range (I really like their hydrating mask for after microdermabrasion!) Hope that gives you a starting point.

laurasmobilebeautytreats 5 years ago

Depends on your budget but I love Clarins and have used Clarins for 8 years now and its the only product that doesnt bring me out in spots or any other skin conditions. http://uk.clarins.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/clarins-cosmetics_10201_11751_-11

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

JaneyB 5 years ago

Environ is the best skincare range I have come across.

lirio 5 years ago

Vita Derm they are very good products from Brazil, we got trade in England, All the products are hipoalergenicos from herbs and plants, there are for all types of skin.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/facial.html

mandycoops 5 years ago

I use an excellent organic range that is a very good price & made in the uk, the staff are brilliant to deal with, and very knowledgeable about their products. Check out the web site: http://www.essentially-yours.co.uk
Good luck, Mandy @ Barefoot and Blissful.

FacesbyRobin-LE 5 years ago

PCA skincare products are a great line of products which has products suitable for all skin types. This line can be found thru any professional, medi spa, dermatologist office or plastic surgery office that carries this line. After a complete and thorough skin analysis, a certified professional can advise you with which PCA products would be most suitable for your skin type or skin care concerns.

SenoirTherapist 5 years ago

Eve Taylor is a good brand to have and there's no miniumum order . Her products have no mineral oil , alcohol or artificial fragrance. And paraben free. A lot of big companies wont take you on there books and if they do your looking for an opening balance between 2-7 thousand.

Sources: http://www.Eve-Talyor.com

AlexL 5 years ago

I would recommend a faboulous facial brand you could use, it is called skin scription. The skinscription range is advanced,clever and pure skincare. The science behind it is chirality which purifies all of our ingrediants to perfectly fit the chemistry of the human body. Every compound that makes up our ingrediants has been researched so finely that we can revive,restore correct and protect eveery skin type.
Please look on our website for prices and more information.
http://www.traceybell.co.uk
Alex Lee

MoyraStinsonBacktoBacks 5 years ago

Hi, I use products for the Naturally thinking range, I use both the clay mask and have just purchased the super skin face mask and carried out four treatments yesterday for a group booking all the ladies raved about the facial. Essential oils can be added making both masks a bespoke treatment. Products and paraben free and vegan free and not tested on animals. Both products I have found are really nice to use and feel great on the skin. Moyra Stinson Back to Backs, Dunoon

Sources: http://www.naturallythinking.com/categories/Facial-Skincare/Face-Masks/

sue54 5 years ago

I love the Environ range. it is awesome. good for every one & every age.
contact 02084502020. They will help you. The best results.

Sources: http//:bowsbeauty.com

HerbalifeDistributor 5 years ago

Herbalife do a skin care range for all skin types. Feel free to have a browse on my website. The products last a long time as you don't need to use a large quantity. I used to use other products previously, but reacted not too well to most of them. If you ended up signing yourself up as a distributor, you'd get them even cheaper and could benefit from another extra income too as we do so many different products.

Sources: http://www.2wellness.co.uk

sharlean 5 years ago

soo manuychoices lol I am spoilt now lol thanks everyone I will check each of them out :D

BeautyBee 5 years ago

i use a organic brand called Glimpse Intuitive skincare and have had amazing results especially with clients who have rosacea and eczema or noticeable skin problems. On clients who generally have good skin it gives a beautiful healthy glow.
http://www.robertawhitney.co.uk
email me if you would like more information
me@robertawhitney.co.uk

Sources: http://www.robertawhitney.co.uk

Related Offers

Facials View
40% OFF
£15.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£28.00
RELAXING FLEUR DE JOUVENCE FACIAL View
30% OFF
£45.00
Express Facial View
30% OFF
£28.00
Purity Facial View
30% OFF
£42.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
25% OFF
£29.00
Rescue Remedy Spa Day View
40% OFF
£55.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
15% OFF
£50.00
Ultimate Day of Serenity Spa Day View
20% OFF
£185.00
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
£285.00
Your Healthy Anti-Ageing Spa Day View
13% OFF
£65.00
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
£142.50

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
20% OFF
£30.40
Your Detox Spa Day View
£99.00
Skin Regimen Longevity Facial Treatment View
20% OFF
£32.00
Men's Facial View
20% OFF
£30.40
Expert Facial Therapy View
20% OFF
£52.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Express Aroma Facial View
10% OFF
£21.60
Classic Aroma Facial View
10% OFF
£28.80

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Your Healthy Anti-Ageing Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Your Healthy Anti-Ageing Spa Day View
£75.00

Your Detox Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Your Detox Spa Day View
£99.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00
Skin Regimen Longevity Facial Treatment View
£40.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00