Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I started epilar hair removal over two years ago and the hair is not gone yet. What can I do?

Asked by Irish1957

2 answers

Need name of salon in NJ who does epilar treatment. Need to change salon because this one is not working. I have been using epilar for two years. HELP

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

sharlean

hello..have you tried laser hair treatment? i am having it done on my face and it is working its an IPL machine if you search on google a salon or clinic near you should pop up. the lady who does mine is great ..i have very downy dark hair on the sides of my face its reduced to 80 per cent but more depending on that person and their hair and skin.they will tell you once you have a consultation there and then. usually consultation is free once you book a session of 6 or more .

Other answers (1)

Thebeautyparade

Come to us at The Beauty Parade. We do laser hair removal but with ND Yag which has great results on all skin tones. Much more precise than IPL. We are based within fitness first in Leyton which is only one stop from Stratford. We are featured on this site. Check us out and get your hair gone for good