Treatwell
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free Treatwell app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: is vajazzling waterproof as in the use of a jacuzzi ?

Asked by Aliandrob 5 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Nic87 5 years ago

vajazzling is waterproof to a certain extent, however the heat from the jacuzzi may cause some of the stones from the vajazzle to fall off. Also it depends which crystals have been used, in my experience acrylic stones tend to come off sooner than the swarovski crystals as they are heavier so also bear this in mind as this could mean they will not last as long. Hope this helps. x

Other answers (1)

Vickieminx1 5 years ago

You may get some of the crystals removed from the force of the jacuzzi , but depends how well they have been applied x

Related Offers

Wax Velvet - Brazilian Hot Wax View
42% OFF
£23.00

Vajazzling at Luxury Wax Bar

Portman Village, London
Vajazzling View
30% OFF
£28.00
Vajazzling View
30% OFF
£28.00

Bride to be at Beau-Ti Spot

Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
Bride to be View
16% OFF
£200.00
Vajazzling Incl. Wax View
20% OFF
£26.40
Vajazzling View
£20.00
Vajazzling View
10% OFF
£9.00

Full Leg and Bikini Wax at White Haus Hair & Beauty

Liverpool One Shopping District, Liverpool
Full Leg and Bikini Wax View
30% OFF
£28.00

Vajazzling at Pinkies & Toes

Springburn, Glasgow
Vajazzling View
£15.00
Vajazzling View
£15.00