Treatwell: Beauty Salon Booking & Appointment App
The simple way to book beauty anywhere.
Download our free app.
Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Will I need to get undressed during treatment?

Asked by lomi-lomi

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

andys

It depends on the treatment, for tui-na and acupuncture its much better to be undressed, you will be more relaxed .

Other answers (2)

diagnosis

no, usually just need to take off shoes and socks.

ronit

It depends on what your treating and what type of clinic you go to. In my community style clinic, no one disrobes, just socks off and pants rolled up!

Sources: http://www.communityacupunctureofmarin.com

Related Offers

Acupuncture for Pain Relief/Neck,Shoulder,Back Pain/Migraine/Sciatica/Arthritis/Trigeminal neuralgia View
45% OFF
£30.00
Moxibustion View
42% OFF
£20.00
Acupuncture & Massage View
£80.00
Acupuncture View
£45.00
Unlimited Acupuncture for a Month View
57% OFF
£450.00
Weight Control Acupuncture View
£30.00
Acupuncture View
£35.00
Relief Back Shoulder Neck pain treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Relief Sciatica Pain Treatment View
16% OFF
£50.00
Hay Fever Treatment with Acupuncture View
6% OFF
£40.00
Natural Face Lift Massage & Acupuncture View
20% OFF
£32.00
Acupuncture View
33% OFF
£30.00
Acupuncture for indigestion View
30% OFF
£90.30
Acupuncture for Migraine and Headache View
30% OFF
£90.30
Acupuncture for Stress and Depression View
30% OFF
£90.30
Acupuncture for Infertility View
30% OFF
£118.30
Facial Acupuncture with Dermaroller View
23% OFF
£129.00
Acupuncture for Weight Loss View
20% OFF
£119.00
Acupuncture and Sports Injury Massage View
15% OFF
£109.00